Find cheap flights to Windhoek

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Cheapest flights to Windhoek airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Windhoek airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Windhoek

Dublin (DUB) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)

Typically, flights to Windhoek from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl, which has an average price of €738

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO WINDHOEK FROM DUBLINMarch18% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Windhoek costs on average just €606 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO WINDHOEK FROM DUBLINAugust50% more expensiveIt costs about €1,106 for flights to Windhoek from Dublin in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO WINDHOEK FROM DUBLINApril427% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Windhoek from Dublin in April than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Windhoek?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Windhoek?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Windhoek from Ireland, with most prices found around €606. If you’re not able to fly to Windhoek in March, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Windhoek during May average around €634.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Windhoek?

    Those flying to Windhoek could potentially find better pricing at Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (42 km from Windhoek city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.


Windhoek flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Windhoek found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
7 Feb
WDH16:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
19h 00m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
8 Jan
WDH04:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
39h 55m
3 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
19h 15m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
7 Feb
WDH16:10Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DUB11:00Dublin
39h 05m
3 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
8 Jan
WDH04:15Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
39h 55m
3 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
19h 00m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
8 Jan
WDH09:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
8 Jan
WDH09:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
€1,054
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Windhoek

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Windhoek, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
DUBDublin
19h 00m
WDHWindhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Which airlines fly to Windhoek?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Windhoek
  • Which airlines fly to Windhoek?

    Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Windhoek from Ireland are Lufthansa, Ethiopian Air and KLM. There may also be other airline options depending on where in Ireland you’re flying from.


Airports near Windhoek

Below you will find all the airports in Windhoek along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Windhoek

Most frequently searched flights to Windhoek along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price€554

Start planning your trip to Windhoek