Cheap flights from London to Newark Airport from €290

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for London to Newark Airport
(LON to EWR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Newark Airport
Best price found€290The best one-way flight to Newark Airport from London in the past 72 hours is €290. The best return flight deal from London to Newark Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €307.
Fastest flight time8h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Newark Airport takes 8h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Newark Airport. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Newark Airport and London Southend Airport - Newark Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Newark Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Newark Airport?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Newark Airport from London is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Newark Airport?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Newark Airport?

in the morning

London to Newark Airport flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

How far in advance should you book London to Newark Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Newark Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Newark Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Newark Airport by changing tabs
Austrian Airlines
28 Mar
LHR02:00London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
EWR14:55Newark
7 Apr
EWR13:50Newark
22h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:40London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
24 Mar
LHR02:50London Heathrow
10h 35m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
7 Apr
EWR19:00Newark
7h 05m
LHR02:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
LHR02:50London Heathrow
10h 35m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
7 Apr
EWR14:05Newark
10h 35m
1 stop
LHR00:40London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
15 Feb
LHR03:15London Heathrow
12h 15m
1 stop
EWR15:30Newark
7 Mar
EWR12:45Newark
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR01:25London Heathrow
Lufthansa
7 Mar
LHR01:50London Heathrow
10h 35m
1 stop
EWR12:25Newark
30 Mar
EWR17:00Newark
7h 20m
LHR00:20London Heathrow
United Airlines
16 Mar
LHR02:50London Heathrow
10h 35m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
4 Apr
EWR04:30Newark
7h 10m
LHR11:40London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Newark Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Newark Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
18 Jun
LHR07:00London Heathrow
15h 00m
1 stop
EWR22:00Newark
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
6 Mar
LHR01:00London Heathrow
14h 30m
1 stop
EWR15:30Newark
Finnair
15 Jun
LHR12:45London Heathrow
7h 45m
EWR20:30Newark

Search last-minute flights to Newark Airport from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Newark Airport
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 35m
1 stop
EWR15:30Newark
12 Feb
EWR18:40Newark
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR07:30London Heathrow
SAS
1 Feb
LHR14:00London Heathrow
23h 25m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
1 Apr
EWR14:55Newark
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:35London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Feb
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 35m
1 stop
EWR15:30Newark
21 Feb
EWR12:45Newark
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR01:25London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 35m
1 stop
EWR15:30Newark
15 Feb
EWR12:45Newark
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR01:25London Heathrow
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Feb
LHR01:00London Heathrow
14h 30m
1 stop
EWR15:30Newark
7 Feb
EWR12:45Newark
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR01:25London Heathrow
SAS
1 Feb
LHR14:00London Heathrow
23h 25m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
29 Apr
EWR14:55Newark
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:35London Heathrow

Austrian Airlines flights from London to Newark Airport

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on London to Newark Airport flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
28 Mar
LHR02:00London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
EWR14:55Newark
7 Apr
EWR13:50Newark
22h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:40London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
22 Mar
LHR15:40London Heathrow
23h 40m
1 stop
EWR15:20Newark
30 Mar
EWR13:50Newark
22h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:40London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
16 May
LHR15:30London Heathrow
23h 25m
1 stop
EWR14:55Newark
23 May
EWR13:50Newark
22h 50m
1 stop
LHR12:40London Heathrow

SAS flights from London to Newark Airport

Our best SAS deals on London to Newark Airport flight tickets
SAS
1 Feb
LHR14:00London Heathrow
23h 25m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
1 Apr
EWR14:55Newark
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:35London Heathrow
SAS
1 Feb
LHR14:00London Heathrow
23h 25m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
29 Apr
EWR14:55Newark
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:35London Heathrow
SAS
1 Feb
LHR14:00London Heathrow
23h 25m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
15 Feb
EWR13:55Newark
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Newark by plane?

    The distance between London and Newark is about 5579.0 km. Flights usually cover this in 10h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for London to Newark Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€356

Similar London to Newark Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Newark Airport route