Cheap flights from Cork to Madrid from €32

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Madrid
(ORK to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Madrid

Best price found

€32

Fastest flight time

6h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Madrid

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Madrid from Cork in the past 72 hours is €32. The best return flight deal from Cork to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €112.
The fastest flight from Cork to Madrid takes 6h 00m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Madrid. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Madrid Barajas Airport.
There is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Madrid?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Cork is September. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Madrid?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Madrid?

in the evening

Cork to Madrid flights are approximately 28% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid from Cork?

Iberia Express

British Airways, Iberia, and Iberia Express are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Madrid

What is the cheapest Cork to Madrid flight route?

Cork - Madrid Barajas

Fly from Cork to Madrid Barajas for the best Cork - Madrid flight prices

When travelling from Cork to Madrid, the most popular airport to fly into is Madrid Barajas Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Madrid Barajas Airport from Cork are departing from Cork Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Madrid, you can try Shannon Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Shannon and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. In June, €110 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cork to Madrid which you can find when you fly SNN — MAD.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)€118
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)€110
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to Madrid Barajas Airport (MAD)€304
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Madrid by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Oct
ORK04:05Cork
7h 20m
1 stop
MAD11:25Madrid Barajas
21 Oct
MAD02:15Madrid Barajas
14h 50m
1 stop
ORK17:05Cork
KLM
13 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
20h 00m
1 stop
MAD04:15Madrid Barajas
11 Jan
MAD01:00Madrid Barajas
7h 45m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
Ryanair
26 Jul
ORK03:30Cork
14h 50m
1 stop
MAD18:20Madrid Barajas
28 Jul
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
British Airways
23 Sep
ORK12:15Cork
6h 00m
1 stop
MAD18:15Madrid Barajas
26 Sep
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
8h 10m
1 stop
ORK12:10Cork
Ryanair
20 Jul
ORK05:20Cork
21h 40m
2 stops
MAD03:00Madrid Barajas
26 Jul
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
26h 15m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
ORK02:10Cork
17h 10m
2 stops
MAD19:20Madrid Barajas
26 Sep
MAD16:10Madrid Barajas
27h 10m
2 stops
ORK19:20Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Sep
ORK03:30Cork
14h 50m
1 stop
MAD18:20Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
ORK15:40Cork
26h 55m
2 stops
MAD18:35Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
6 Sep
ORK12:20Cork
15h 10m
2 stops
MAD03:30Madrid Barajas

Search last-minute flights to Madrid from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Madrid
British Airways
9 Jul
ORK03:15Cork
6h 00m
1 stop
MAD09:15Madrid Barajas
9 Jul
MAD12:50Madrid Barajas
8h 00m
1 stop
ORK20:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
ORK03:30Cork
11h 40m
2 stops
MAD15:10Madrid Barajas
9 Jul
MAD18:45Madrid Barajas
21h 00m
2 stops
ORK15:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
ORK06:50Cork
8h 00m
1 stop
MAD14:50Madrid Barajas
9 Jul
MAD18:45Madrid Barajas
21h 00m
2 stops
ORK15:45Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Madrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Iberia ExpressPriceFrom €94Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Iberia Express flights
IberiaPriceFrom €106Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Iberia flights
KLMPriceFrom €182Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €319Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

KLM flights from Cork to Madrid

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Madrid flight tickets
KLM
13 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
20h 00m
1 stop
MAD04:15Madrid Barajas
11 Jan
MAD01:00Madrid Barajas
7h 45m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
8 Aug
ORK09:35Cork
19h 00m
1 stop
MAD04:35Madrid Barajas
22 Aug
MAD16:20Madrid Barajas
27h 00m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
KLM
12 Aug
ORK02:10Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
MAD04:35Madrid Barajas
30 Aug
MAD16:20Madrid Barajas
27h 00m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork

Ryanair flights from Cork to Madrid

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Madrid flight tickets
Ryanair
19 Oct
ORK04:05Cork
7h 20m
1 stop
MAD11:25Madrid Barajas
21 Oct
MAD02:15Madrid Barajas
14h 50m
1 stop
ORK17:05Cork
Ryanair
26 Jul
ORK03:30Cork
14h 50m
1 stop
MAD18:20Madrid Barajas
28 Jul
MAD18:30Madrid Barajas
9h 45m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
Ryanair
20 Jul
ORK05:20Cork
21h 40m
2 stops
MAD03:00Madrid Barajas
26 Jul
MAD16:05Madrid Barajas
26h 15m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to Madrid Barajas, such as Iberia Express, KLM, and Iberia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cork to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    Cork and Madrid Barajas are 1326.9 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 00m.



Alternative routes for Cork to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€43
Shannon to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price€110

Similar Cork to Madrid flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Madrid route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cork to Madrid. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Cork to Madrid on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Madrid from Cork. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Cork to Madrid flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.