Cheap flights from Dublin to Lexington from €757

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Lexington
(DUB to LEX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lexington

Best price found

€869

Fastest flight time

17h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lexington

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lexington from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €869. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Lexington found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €769.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Lexington takes 17h 30m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Lexington. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Lexington Blue Grass Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lexington: Lexington Blue Grass (LEX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lexington

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Lexington?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Lexington from Dublin is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Lexington?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Lexington?

in the afternoon. Dublin to Lexington flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lexington from Dublin?

British Airways. British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Lexington

What is the cheapest Dublin to Lexington flight route?

Dublin - Lexington Blue Grass. Fly from Dublin to Lexington Blue Grass for the best Dublin - Lexington flight prices

When travelling from Dublin to Lexington, the most popular airport to fly into is Lexington Blue Grass Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Lexington Blue Grass Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Lexington Blue Grass Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport which is located in Cincinnati or Louisville Standiford Field Airport which is located in Louisville. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Lexington will typically be DUB — CVG during the month of September with an average price of €657 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (CVG)€657
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Louisville Standiford Field Airport (SDF)€724
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Lexington Blue Grass Airport (LEX)€757
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Lexington

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Lexington by changing tabs
British Airways
13 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LEX23:00Lexington Blue Grass
17 Oct
LEX13:31Lexington Blue Grass
16h 09m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
KLM
13 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 52m
2 stops
LEX23:42Lexington Blue Grass
17 Oct
LEX08:28Lexington Blue Grass
15h 42m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
United Airlines
3 Nov
DUB05:55Dublin
40h 25m
2 stops
LEX22:20Lexington Blue Grass
6 Nov
LEX05:20Lexington Blue Grass
17h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
British Airways
13 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
LEX23:00Lexington Blue Grass
17 Oct
LEX13:31Lexington Blue Grass
16h 09m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
American Airlines
22 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LEX23:00Lexington Blue Grass
5 Nov
LEX08:57Lexington Blue Grass
26h 48m
2 stops
DUB10:45Dublin
€1,909
Find similar
United Airlines
3 Nov
DUB07:50Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
LEX18:45Lexington Blue Grass
6 Nov
LEX07:00Lexington Blue Grass
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Lexington

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Lexington, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
5 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
LEX00:50Lexington Blue Grass

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Lexington

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Lexington with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom €849Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Lexington

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Lexington flight tickets
American Airlines
22 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LEX23:00Lexington Blue Grass
5 Nov
LEX08:57Lexington Blue Grass
26h 48m
2 stops
DUB10:45Dublin
€1,909
Find similar
American Airlines
22 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
LEX23:00Lexington Blue Grass
5 Nov
LEX07:10Lexington Blue Grass
17h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:40Dublin
€4,857
Find similar

KLM flights from Dublin to Lexington

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Lexington flight tickets
KLM
13 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 52m
2 stops
LEX23:42Lexington Blue Grass
17 Oct
LEX08:28Lexington Blue Grass
15h 42m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
KLM
22 Oct
DUB09:00Dublin
15h 51m
2 stops
LEX00:51Lexington Blue Grass
5 Nov
LEX11:37Lexington Blue Grass
12h 53m
2 stops
DUB00:30Dublin
€1,635
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Lexington Blue Grass offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Lexington Blue Grass are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Lexington Blue Grass by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Lexington Blue Grass is about 5981.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 55m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Lexington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time26h 31m
Cheapest price€724
Shannon to Lexington Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price€1,023

Similar Dublin to Lexington flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Lexington route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Lexington. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lexington from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Lexington by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Lexington, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Lexington from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.