Cheap flights from Shannon to Amsterdam

Return
Economy
Shannon (SNN)
Amsterdam (AMS)
Sat 3/4
Sat 10/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Shannon to Amsterdam
(SNN to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time14h 40mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Amsterdam takes 14h 40m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Amsterdam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon - Amsterdam Schiphol.
Airports in Amsterdam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Shannon to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Amsterdam?

September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Shannon is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Amsterdam?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Amsterdam?

at midday
Shannon to Amsterdam flights are approximately 32% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest Shannon to Amsterdam flight route?

Shannon - Amsterdam Schiphol
Fly from Shannon to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Shannon - Amsterdam flight prices
SNN
Shannon
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol

Shannon to Amsterdam flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
13:25Shannon
14h 40m
1 stop
04:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Jul
03:20Amsterdam Schiphol
5h 10m
1 stop
08:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
13:25Shannon
14h 25m
2 stops
03:50Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Jul
07:35Amsterdam Schiphol
6h 10m
1 stop
13:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
03:30Shannon
13h 10m
2 stops
16:40Amsterdam Schiphol
18 Jul
07:15Amsterdam Schiphol
10h 45m
2 stops
18:00Shannon

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Amsterdam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Amsterdam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 103€
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0

Are airlines flying from Shannon to Amsterdam Schiphol offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Shannon to Amsterdam Schiphol are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Amsterdam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 50m
Cheapest price
101€

Flights from Shannon to:

Flights to Amsterdam from:


Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First