Flights to Europe

€15 Cheap flights to Europe

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Europe

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Europe

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Ryanair Logo
06:00 - 08:55DUB  Dublin-FAO Faro
2h 55mdirect
Ryanair Logo
09:20 - 12:20FAO  Faro-DUB Dublin
3h 00mdirect
€33Ryanair
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Ryanair Logo
07:00 - 09:55DUB  Dublin-FAO Faro
2h 55mdirect
Ryanair Logo
10:20 - 13:20FAO  Faro-DUB Dublin
3h 00mdirect
€33Ryanair
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
British Airways Logo
08:50 - 10:20DUB  Dublin-LHR London Heathrow
1h 30mdirect
British Airways Logo
15:35 - 17:05LHR  London Heathrow-DUB Dublin
1h 30mdirect
€73British Airways
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 14:05DUB  Dublin-FAO Faro
7h 05m1 stop Bristol
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 12:25FAO  Faro-DUB Dublin
3h 00mdirect
€75Multiple Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:50 - 17:40DUB  Dublin-ACE Arrecife Lanzarote
9h 50m1 stop London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:00 - 22:10ACE  Arrecife Lanzarote-DUB Dublin
4h 10mdirect
€75Multiple Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 23 Dec
British Airways Logo
09:00 - 10:30DUB  Dublin-LHR London Heathrow
1h 30mdirect
British Airways Logo
18:25 - 19:45LHR  London Heathrow-DUB Dublin
1h 20mdirect
€83British Airways
Wed, 6 Jan - Mon, 11 Jan
Aer Lingus Logo
17:15 - 19:55DUB  Dublin-AMS Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 40mdirect
Aer Lingus Logo
09:35 - 10:15AMS  Amsterdam Schiphol-DUB Dublin
1h 40mdirect
€93Aer Lingus
Sat, 19 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Norwegian Logo
09:00 - 12:10DUB  Dublin-CPH Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 10mdirect
Norwegian Logo
12:30 - 13:45CPH  Kastrup Copenhagen-DUB Dublin
2h 15mdirect
€94Norwegian
Wed, 28 Apr - Mon, 3 May
Aer Lingus Logo
18:00 - 20:45DUB  Dublin-CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 45mdirect
Aer Lingus Logo
21:25 - 22:10CDG  Paris Charles de Gaulle-DUB Dublin
1h 45mdirect
€95Aer Lingus
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 31 Dec
Vueling Logo
12:50 - 16:30DUB  Dublin-BCN Barcelona-El Prat
2h 40mdirect
Vueling Logo
10:15 - 12:05BCN  Barcelona-El Prat-DUB Dublin
2h 50mdirect
€100Vueling
Mon, 15 Feb - Fri, 19 Feb

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Europe that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinFaro

DUB Dublin - FAO Faro

DUBFAO

Dublin

Thu 10/12

06:00-08:55

Nonstop2h 55m

Faro

Thu 17/12

09:20-12:20

Nonstop3h 00m

€33

DublinFaro

DUB Dublin - FAO Faro

DUBFAO

Dublin

Sun 6/12

07:00-09:55

Nonstop2h 55m

Faro

Sun 20/12

10:20-13:20

Nonstop3h 00m

€33

DublinLondon

DUB Dublin - LHR London Heathrow

DUBLHR

Dublin

Tue 24/11

08:50-10:20

Nonstop1h 30m

London Heathrow

Tue 1/12

15:35-17:05

Nonstop1h 30m

€73

DublinFaro

DUB Dublin - FAO Faro

DUBFAO

Dublin

Mon 14/12

07:00-14:05

1 stop7h 05m

Faro

Mon 21/12

09:25-12:25

Nonstop3h 00m

€75

DublinArrecife

DUB Dublin - ACE Arrecife Lanzarote

DUBACE

Dublin

Mon 14/12

07:50-17:40

1 stop9h 50m

Arrecife Lanzarote

Wed 23/12

18:00-22:10

Nonstop4h 10m

€75
Fastest return journey

DublinLondon

DUB Dublin - LHR London Heathrow

DUBLHR

Dublin

Wed 6/1

09:00-10:30

Nonstop1h 30m

London Heathrow

Mon 11/1

18:25-19:45

Nonstop1h 20m

€83

DublinAmsterdam

DUB Dublin - AMS Amsterdam Schiphol

DUBAMS

Dublin

Sat 19/12

17:15-19:55

Nonstop1h 40m

Amsterdam Schiphol

Sun 3/1

09:35-10:15

Nonstop1h 40m

€93

DublinCopenhagen

DUB Dublin - CPH Kastrup Copenhagen

DUBCPH

Dublin

Wed 28/4

09:00-12:10

Nonstop2h 10m

Kastrup Copenhagen

Mon 3/5

12:30-13:45

Nonstop2h 15m

€94

DublinParis

DUB Dublin - CDG Paris Charles de Gaulle

DUBCDG

Dublin

Mon 30/11

18:00-20:45

Nonstop1h 45m

Paris Charles de Gaulle

Thu 31/12

21:25-22:10

Nonstop1h 45m

€95

DublinBarcelona

DUB Dublin - BCN Barcelona-El Prat

DUBBCN

Dublin

Mon 15/2

12:50-16:30

Nonstop2h 40m

Barcelona-El Prat

Fri 19/2

10:15-12:05

Nonstop2h 50m

€100

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Flight prices to countries in Europe

Interested in flights to Europe? Find the countries in Europe that you can fly to for the biggest savings

Price

€75 - €301

CHEAPEST COUNTRYIreland56% cheaperUsers typically spent €94 less on flights to Ireland
MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRYGreece78% more expensiveUsers typically spent €132 more on trips to Greece
MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TOUnited Kingdom549% more popularAs a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United Kingdom than any other country in Europe

Where are the most popular flight destinations in Europe?

The most popular flight destination in Europe, according to our users, is Spain, followed by United Kingdom, Ireland, Italy and France.

Cheapest flights to cities in Europe

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Europe from Ireland
Madrid
Europe

Cheapest flight to Europe from Madrid

Dublin

When booking a flight to Europe, the best-priced flight will typically be to Dublin for €38, which is 77% less than the continental average.

Most expensive flight to Europe from Madrid

Paris

Flights to Europe are typically 67% more expensive when flying to Paris, where the average price is €163

Cheap Europe flight deals and tips

Summary info about Europe flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€15

Best Round-Trip Price

€33

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Popular in

August
The best one-way flight price to Europe from Ireland in the last 5 days is €15 (Dublin to Arrecife Lanzarote).
The best return flight price to Europe from Ireland in the last 5 days is €33 (Dublin to Faro).
The fastest flight to Europe from Ireland takes 1h 20m (Dublin to London Heathrow).
August has the highest demand for flights to Europe, with a 14% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Europe

Where is it cheapest to fly into Europe?

When travelling to Europe, Manchester airport in Manchester offers the cheapest overall flights with an average airfare of €15, while the second most affordable option is Birmingham airport with an average airfare of €16 for Birmingham.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Europe?

Prices for flights to Europe refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Europe?

How old do you have to be to fly to Europe?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Europe.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Europe?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Europe may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Europe. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Europe?

Finding the right flight to Europe is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Europe quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Europe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Europe on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Europe?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Europe.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Europe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Europe and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Europe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Europe

Popular Flights to Europe