Cheap flights from Dublin to Milan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Milan
(DUB to MIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Milan
Best price found16€The best flight deal from Dublin to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 16€
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Milan takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Dublin to Milan on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Milan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Milan?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan from Dublin is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Milan?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Milan?

at midday

Dublin to Milan flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Milan

What is the cheapest Dublin to Milan flight route?

Dublin - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Dublin to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Dublin - Milan flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Milan flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Milan is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Milan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Milan by changing tabs
Ryanair
26 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
9 Nov
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB15:35Dublin
Ryanair
18 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY03:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
20 Nov
BGY16:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 40m
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
18 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
2h 25m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa
20 Nov
MXP10:55Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB13:30Dublin
Ryanair
3 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY04:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
13 Nov
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 45m
DUB08:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUB07:45Dublin
28h 00m
1 stop
MXP11:45Milan Malpensa
15 Nov
MXP01:10Milan Malpensa
35h 15m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
Ryanair
28 Oct
DUB12:55Dublin
2h 25m
MXP15:20Milan Malpensa
8 Nov
MXP13:00Milan Malpensa
2h 35m
DUB15:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Milan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
2h 30m
BGY07:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 30m
BGY02:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
30 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
2h 25m
MXP11:35Milan Malpensa

Search last-minute flights to Milan from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Milan
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
22 Oct
MXP14:20Milan Malpensa
2h 25m
DUB16:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
MXP19:45Milan Malpensa
21 Oct
MXP11:05Milan Malpensa
2h 25m
DUB13:30Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
21 Oct
MXP11:05Milan Malpensa
2h 25m
DUB13:30Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
2h 25m
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
22 Oct
MXP14:20Milan Malpensa
2h 25m
DUB16:45Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
2h 20m
BGY07:10Bergamo Orio Al Serio
22 Oct
BGY05:50Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 30m
DUB08:20Dublin
Aer Lingus
19 Oct
DUB03:45Dublin
2h 35m
LIN06:20Milan Linate
22 Oct
LIN08:10Milan Linate
2h 35m
DUB10:45Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Milan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Milan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 24€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 57€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 123€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Milan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Milan, such as Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Milan by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Milan is 1414.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milltown (Kerry) to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price109€
Shannon to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price118€
Cork to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price153€
Knock to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price191€

Similar Dublin to Milan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Milan route