Cheap flights from Shannon to Colombo from €754

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Shannon to Colombo

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Colombo
Fastest flight time14h 40mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Colombo takes 14h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Colombo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Airport.
Airports in Colombo2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Colombo: Colombo Bandaranaike Intl (CMB), Colombo Diyawanna Oya Seaplane Base (DWO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Colombo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Shannon to Colombo flight route?

Shannon - Colombo Bandaranaike Intl

Fly from Shannon to Colombo Bandaranaike Intl for the best Shannon - Colombo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Colombo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Colombo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN12:55Shannon
24h 45m
2 stops
CMB13:40Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17 Apr
CMB06:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
29h 45m
2 stops
SNN11:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN12:55Shannon
21h 05m
3 stops
CMB10:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
16 Apr
CMB23:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
SNN21:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN12:55Shannon
21h 05m
3 stops
CMB10:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17 Apr
CMB06:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
34h 35m
2 stops
SNN16:40Shannon
€1,006
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN12:55Shannon
15h 20m
1 stop
CMB04:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
16 Apr
CMB23:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
SNN21:05Shannon
€1,021
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN12:55Shannon
15h 20m
1 stop
CMB04:15Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17 Apr
CMB09:05Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
SNN11:50Shannon
€1,070
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr
SNN12:55Shannon
35h 40m
3 stops
CMB00:35Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
17 Apr
CMB13:00Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
22h 50m
3 stops
SNN11:50Shannon
€1,358
Find similar

  • How far is Shannon to Colombo by plane?

    The distance between Shannon and Colombo is about 9301.8 km. 15h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Colombo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price€588
Milltown (Kerry) to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price€859
Cork to Colombo Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price€921

Similar Shannon to Colombo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Colombo route