Cheap flights from Shannon to Luqa from €194

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Shannon to Luqa
(SNN to MLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Luqa
Best price found€171The best flight deal from Shannon to Luqa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €171
Fastest flight time3h 45mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Luqa takes 3h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Luqa. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Luqa Malta Intl Airport.
Airports in Luqa1 airportThere is 1 airport near Luqa: Luqa Malta Intl (MLA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Luqa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Shannon to Luqa flight route?

Shannon - Luqa Malta Intl

Fly from Shannon to Luqa Malta Intl for the best Shannon - Luqa flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Luqa

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Luqa by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Apr
SNN13:25Shannon
3h 45m
MLA17:10Luqa Malta Intl
24 Apr
MLA10:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 45m
SNN14:00Shannon
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
SNN11:30Shannon
19h 45m
1 stop
MLA07:15Luqa Malta Intl
20 Mar
MLA03:55Luqa Malta Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
SNN17:05Shannon
Ryanair
17 Apr
SNN13:25Shannon
3h 45m
MLA17:10Luqa Malta Intl
24 Apr
MLA10:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 45m
SNN14:00Shannon
Ryanair
17 Apr
SNN13:25Shannon
3h 45m
MLA17:10Luqa Malta Intl
24 Apr
MLA10:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 45m
SNN14:00Shannon
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
SNN16:50Shannon
17h 45m
1 stop
MLA10:35Luqa Malta Intl
21 Mar
MLA03:55Luqa Malta Intl
13h 10m
1 stop
SNN17:05Shannon
British Airways
13 Mar
SNN12:30Shannon
21h 30m
1 stop
MLA10:00Luqa Malta Intl
18 Mar
MLA09:00Luqa Malta Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
SNN17:05Shannon

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Luqa

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Luqa flight tickets
Ryanair
17 Apr
SNN13:25Shannon
3h 45m
MLA17:10Luqa Malta Intl
24 Apr
MLA10:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 45m
SNN14:00Shannon
Ryanair
17 Apr
SNN13:25Shannon
3h 45m
MLA17:10Luqa Malta Intl
24 Apr
MLA10:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 45m
SNN14:00Shannon
Ryanair
17 Apr
SNN13:25Shannon
3h 45m
MLA17:10Luqa Malta Intl
24 Apr
MLA10:15Luqa Malta Intl
3h 45m
SNN14:00Shannon

United Airlines flights from Shannon to Luqa

Our best United Airlines deals on Shannon to Luqa flight tickets
United Airlines
17 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
22h 25m
2 stops
MLA06:55Luqa Malta Intl
26 Apr
MLA08:45Luqa Malta Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
€10,336
Find similar
United Airlines
30 Mar
SNN08:30Shannon
22h 25m
2 stops
MLA06:55Luqa Malta Intl
5 Apr
MLA08:45Luqa Malta Intl
46h 25m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
€10,349
Find similar
United Airlines
6 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
26h 55m
2 stops
MLA11:25Luqa Malta Intl
12 Apr
MLA08:45Luqa Malta Intl
46h 25m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
€10,350
Find similar

  • How far is Shannon to Luqa Malta Intl by plane?

    The distance between Shannon and Luqa Malta Intl is about 2614.0 km. Typically, this will take 3h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Luqa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€50
Cork to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price€76

Similar Shannon to Luqa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Luqa route