Book flights with Ryanair

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Quick facts about Ryanair

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Ryanair

Cheapest Route

€4

Most Popular Route

LPA to MAD

Shortest Flight

1h 20m

Longest Flight

24h 15m
The cheapest route Ryanair flies is from Gdansk Rebiechowo to Stockholm Arlanda for €4
Flying from Las Palmas de Gran Canaria to Madrid Barajas is currently the most popular Ryanair route
The quickest Ryanair flight route is 1h 20m from Gdansk (GDN) to Billund (BLL)
The longest Ryanair flight route is 24h 15m from Catania (CTA) to Turin (TRN)

Return Ryanair flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Ryanair recently found by momondo users
Ryanair
28 Feb
DUB04:20Dublin
1h 20m
LGW05:40London Gatwick
4 Mar
LGW13:55London Gatwick
1h 30m
DUB15:25Dublin
Ryanair
10 Mar
DUB02:10Dublin
1h 25m
LGW03:35London Gatwick
12 Mar
LGW04:25London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB05:50Dublin
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
1h 25m
LGW13:30London Gatwick
1 Mar
LGW13:55London Gatwick
1h 25m
DUB15:20Dublin
Ryanair
6 Mar
DUB15:55Dublin
1h 20m
STN17:15London Stansted
11 Mar
STN17:30London Stansted
1h 15m
DUB18:45Dublin
Ryanair
4 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
1h 25m
LGW11:20London Gatwick
4 Mar
LGW13:55London Gatwick
1h 30m
DUB15:25Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB10:25Dublin
1h 05m
EDI11:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
9 Feb
EDI15:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
1h 10m
DUB17:05Dublin

One-way Ryanair flight deals

Find and compare Ryanair flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Ryanair
24 Mar
DUB18:35Dublin
1h 20m
STN19:55London Stansted
Ryanair
14 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
1h 25m
LGW14:30London Gatwick
Ryanair
20 Mar
DUB16:55Dublin
1h 20m
STN18:15London Stansted
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB13:05Dublin
1h 25m
LGW14:30London Gatwick
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB16:55Dublin
1h 20m
STN18:15London Stansted
Ryanair
23 Feb
DUB03:20Dublin
1h 05m
EDI04:25Edinburgh Turnhouse

Ryanair Reviews

6.4
OkayBased on 8,999 verified guest reviews
6.2Comfort
6.5Boarding
7.3Crew
5.3Entertainment
6.7Overall
5.8Food

Sort by:
Date
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Pros:Very quick flight
8.5 Very Good
KAYAK
Pros:The flight was really fast!
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Pros:everything
Cons:nothing
5.3 Fair
KAYAK
Pros:Good pilot
Cons:Chairs
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Pros:Very quick. Great service

Popular Ryanair routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Ryanair routes.
Billund to Dublin
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€14
London to Dublin
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€18
Marseille to Shannon
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€18
Dublin to Billund
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€20
Bristol to Knock
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€20
Shannon to London
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€21
Brussels to Dublin
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€22
Nottingham to Dublin
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€23
Dublin to Birmingham
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€23
Cork to London
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€24
Dublin to Nottingham
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€24
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin
Fastest flight time1h 59m
Cheapest price€24

Information about flying with Ryanair

Yes, Ryanair has 560 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of Dublin.

Ryanair flies a total of 3,307 routes per year to 36 countries. Dublin, their most popular domestic destination, is just one of 266 domestic routes Ryanair flies on a routine basis. London is the most popular destination out of 3,041 international routes.

Dublin is the most popular airport that Ryanair serves, followed by London Gatwick and London Stansted.

Check the flight status for Ryanair using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the Ryanair flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for Ryanair flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call Ryanair at 1520 444 004 or visit their website at ryanair.com.

The cheapest return domestic flight we could find with Ryanair was flying Stockholm Arlanda to Luleå Kallax for €10 per ticket. This flight has 0 stops. If you’re looking for a one-way domestic flight with Ryanair, the cheapest route we could find was Bari Palese to Alghero-Fertilia with 0 stops for €8 per ticket.

Vienna Intl to Tuzla Intl and back with 0 stops for €11 per ticket is the cheapest return international flight we could find from Ryanair. If you want a one-way international flight from Ryanair, the least expensive one we could find was for €4 per ticket flying from Gdansk Rebiechowo to Stockholm Arlanda with 0 stops.

Keep in mind while you’re packing for your next trip that Ryanair has strict baggage size requirements. Any carry-on should be within 55x40x20cm, all checked bags should be within 119x119x81cm, and personal items should be 40x25x20cm or smaller.


Ryanair Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Ryanair
Sat 1/28