Domus Teatro di Pompeo

3-star Hotel with Bar/Lounge

3 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Domus Teatro di Pompeo
Provider for Domus Teatro di Pompeo
Provider for Domus Teatro di Pompeo
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Domus Teatro di Pompeo, Rome

Cleanliness
10.0
Comfort
9.7
Location
10.0
Services
10.0
Staff
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Conveniently located in the centre of Rome, Domus Teatro di Pompeo offers air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, private parking and room service. The property is close to Piazza Venezia, Palazzo Venezia and Synagogue of Rome. The property is allergy-free and is set 200 metres from Campo de' Fiori. All guest rooms at the hotel come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a safety deposit box. Featuring a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries, some units at Domus Teatro di Pompeo also have a city view. All rooms will provide guests with a wardrobe and a kettle. The breakfast offers à la carte, continental or Italian options. The accommodation offers 4-star accommodation with a sauna, hot tub and spa centre. Languages spoken at the reception include Arabic, English, Spanish and French, and guests are invited to request information on the area when needed. Popular points of interest near Domus Teatro di Pompeo include Largo di Torre Argentina, Pantheon and Piazza Navona. Rome Ciampino Airport is 15 km from the property.

Domus Teatro di Pompeo room price & deals

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Domus Teatro di Pompeo Reviews

10.0
Wonderful374 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Super friendly hotel in the center. (in 17 reviews)
  • Nice quiet area close to campo de fiord and piazza navona (in 4 reviews)
  • Cozy little hotel close walking distance to all Rome sights. (in 6 reviews)
Cons -
  • 2 very small twin beds. (in 4 reviews)
  • Only coffee was ugly. (in 1 review)
  • I loved the fact that Roman remains were part of the building itself. (in 1 review)

Domus Teatro di Pompeo room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Licence number: 058091-ALB-01961, IT058091A1GWFKO399

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Domus Teatro di Pompeo from Rome Ciampino?

    Domus Teatro di Pompeo is 14.7 km away from Rome Ciampino. You can typically expect your drive time from Domus Teatro di Pompeo to Rome Ciampino to be 27 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Domus Teatro di Pompeo from Rome Ciampino?

    If you intend to hire a car to travel from Rome Ciampino to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Domus Teatro di Pompeo offers parking on site. Car hire in the area typically go for €9/day for a base model hire. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Domus Teatro di Pompeo. The nearest airport to the hotel is Rome Ciampino.

  • Is Domus Teatro di Pompeo pet-friendly?

    Feel free to bring your dog with you while staying at Domus Teatro di Pompeo.

  • Are there food options at Domus Teatro di Pompeo?

    One of the easiest dining options for Rome guests staying in Domus Teatro di Pompeo is to order room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Domus Teatro di Pompeo have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Domus Teatro di Pompeo. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Domus Teatro di Pompeo is +39 066 830 0170.

  • How close is Domus Teatro di Pompeo to Rome city centre?

    The city centre nearest to Domus Teatro di Pompeo is Rome, which is 2.2 km away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Villa Borghese, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Domus Teatro di Pompeo?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Domus Teatro di Pompeo, call +39 066 830 0170.

  • Does Domus Teatro di Pompeo have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Domus Teatro di Pompeo has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Domus Teatro di Pompeo?

    The required check-out time is 11:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Domus Teatro di Pompeo?

    The cheapest deals found start from only €184 per night. The average rate for rooms at Domus Teatro di Pompeo is currently around €458/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Domus Teatro di Pompeo?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Domus Teatro di Pompeo, Rome. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • What is the distance from Domus Teatro di Pompeo, Rome to Villa Borghese?

  • Is Pantheon, Rome close to Domus Teatro di Pompeo?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Rome?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Rome?

    Prices for hotels in Rome were last updated today.

Places of interest near Domus Teatro di Pompeo

Attractions in Rome, Italy curated by momondo

Domus Teatro di Pompeo location: Largo del Pallaro 8, 186 Rome

Top landmarks

Pantheon0.5 km
Fontana di Trevi1.0 km
Foro Romano1.0 km
Spanish Steps1.4 km

momondo’s favorite Rome hotels

Domus Sessoriana

Piazza di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme, 10, Rome

8.1
3 stars

€103

Occidental Aurelia

Via di Torre Rossa, 80, Rome

8.4
4 stars

€98

Hotel Villafranca

Via Villafranca 9, Rome

8.0
4 stars

€90

Star of Rome

Piazza Pio XI 78, Rome

6.9
3 stars

€56

Hotel Villa Rosa

Via Giovanni Prati 1, Rome

7.2
3 stars

€61

Eurostars Roma Aeterna

Via Casilina, 125/Piazza Del Pigneto 9a, Rome

8.8
4 stars

€85

Hotel Alba Roma

Viale di Torre Maura, 81, Rome

6.8
4 stars

€57

Cilicia

Via Cilicia, 7, Rome

7.9
3 stars

€78

Hotel Pulitzer Roma

Viale Guglielmo Marconi, 905, Rome

8.5
4 stars

€104

Nearby accommodation in Rome

Tiburtina

See more

Hotel Torre di Pratolungo

Via Nazareno Gianni 2, Rome

7.5
3 stars

€83

View Deal

Cervara Park Hotel

Via di Tor Cervara 126, Rome

7.5
4 stars

€71

View Deal

Dazio Exclusive Rooms

1204 Via Nomentana, Rome

5.6
3 stars

€62

View Deal

Oc Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1352, Settecamini, Rome

8.5
4 stars

€105

View Deal

Ela Guest House

Via Umberto Calosso, 18 Int.15 - Piano 8, Rome

9.0
3 stars

€87

View Deal

Hotel Ohana

Via Della Sibilla Tiburtina 32, Rome

8.5
4 stars

€118

View Deal

Rogiual

Via Virgilio Melandri 24, Rome

9.2
3 stars

€87

View Deal

Loto Business Hotel

Via Tiburtina 1182, Rome

8.6
4 stars

€120

View Deal

Al Casaletto Hotel

Via Settecamini 3, Settecamini, Rome

8.1
3 stars

€132

View Deal

Hotel American Palace Eur

Via Laurentina 554, Rome

8.7
4 stars

€67

View Deal

Hotel Cristoforo Colombo

Via Cristoforo Colombo 710, Rome

8.5
4 stars

€89

View Deal

Novotel Roma Eur

Viale Oceano Pacifico 153, Rome

8.3
4 stars

€130

View Deal

Villa Eur - Parco Dei Pini

Piazzale Champagnat, 2, Rome

7.9
3 stars

€96

View Deal

Warmthotel

Via Giuseppe Prezzolini, 5, Rome

8.9
4 stars

€79

View Deal

Ibis Styles Roma Eur

Viale Egeo 133, Rome

8.0
4 stars

€118

View Deal

JC Contemporary Hotel

Via Del Fosso Di Acqua Acetosa Ostiense 43 45, Rome

8.3
4 stars

€93

View Deal

Mercure Roma West

Viale Eroi di Cefalonia 301, Rome

8.1
4 stars

€113

View Deal

Hilton Rome Eur La Lama

Viale Europa 287, Rome

8.7
4 stars

€159

View Deal

Historical Center

See more

Trastevere Suites - Top Collection

78 Viale di Trastevere, Rome

8.9
2 stars

€97

View Deal

The Best Rent - Spacious apartment with terraces with panoramic view of Rome

Rome

9.6

€415

View Deal

Luce al Pantheon

Rome

8.4

€269

View Deal

Guesthouse Mysuitetower Pantheon

18 Via dei Portoghesi, Rome

7.9
3 stars

€183

View Deal

Porta Portese Palace

Rome

10.0

€294

View Deal

The Apartment Trastevere - Ba.home

Rome

9.3

€228

View Deal

Molly Home

78 Viale di Trastevere, Rome

9.0

€113

View Deal

Catherine's Home

Rome

9.3

€153

View Deal

Appia Antica

See more

Locanda Delle Corse

Via Appia Nuova 1260, Rome

8.0
3 stars

€75

View Deal

La villetta dei sogni nel Parco

Rome

9.6

€104

View Deal

Appia Antica Cottage

Via Erode Attico 53/A, Rome

9.5
1 star

€147

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Rome trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9

Find better results for your stay in Rome

Popular cities in Italy