Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Denpasar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Amsterdam to Denpasar
(AMS to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Denpasar
Fastest flight time24h 00mThe fastest flight from Amsterdam to Denpasar takes 24h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Amsterdam to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amsterdam Schiphol Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
Airports in Denpasar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amsterdam to Denpasar?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Amsterdam is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amsterdam for Denpasar?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amsterdam to Denpasar?

in the morning

Amsterdam to Denpasar flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Amsterdam?

China Southern

China Southern, Emirates, and Garuda Indonesia are the most popular carriers operating from Amsterdam to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Amsterdam to Denpasar flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Amsterdam - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amsterdam to Denpasar flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amsterdam to Denpasar is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Amsterdam to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Denpasar by changing tabs
KLM
4 Mar
AMS16:10Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 10m
1 stop
DPS08:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28 Mar
DPS12:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 35m
1 stop
AMS08:00Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
AMS16:10Amsterdam Schiphol
16h 10m
1 stop
DPS08:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
26 Mar
DPS16:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
18h 35m
1 stop
AMS10:50Amsterdam Schiphol
Singapore Airlines
18 Nov
AMS05:25Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 25m
1 stop
DPS23:50Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
30 Nov
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
17h 30m
1 stop
AMS08:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Garuda Indonesia
5 Mar
AMS06:05Amsterdam Schiphol
20h 30m
1 stop
DPS02:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
24 Mar
DPS14:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 50m
1 stop
AMS10:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Turkish Airlines
19 Nov
AMS09:45Amsterdam Schiphol
21h 50m
1 stop
DPS07:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29 Nov
DPS16:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
23h 15m
1 stop
AMS15:20Amsterdam Schiphol
Emirates
7 Feb
AMS09:30Amsterdam Schiphol
17h 55m
1 stop
DPS03:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Feb
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 35m
1 stop
AMS14:40Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amsterdam to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amsterdam to Denpasar, view some of our deals below provided by Garuda Indonesia, KLM and Turkish Airlines
Garuda Indonesia
30 Oct
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
18h 15m
1 stop
DPS02:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
38h 05m
2 stops
DPS02:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Turkish Airlines
22 Nov
AMS17:40Amsterdam Schiphol
37h 55m
1 stop
DPS07:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Search last-minute flights to Denpasar from Amsterdam

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amsterdam to Denpasar
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
34h 30m
2 stops
DPS00:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Dec
DPS16:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 30m
1 stop
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Garuda Indonesia
23 Oct
AMS08:05Amsterdam Schiphol
23h 55m
1 stop
DPS08:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Dec
DPS10:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22h 55m
1 stop
AMS09:30Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
34h 30m
2 stops
DPS00:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11 Dec
DPS16:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 30m
1 stop
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
AMS14:30Amsterdam Schiphol
33h 40m
2 stops
DPS00:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11 Dec
DPS16:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 30m
1 stop
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
AMS12:15Amsterdam Schiphol
43h 05m
2 stops
DPS07:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Dec
DPS10:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 40m
2 stops
AMS15:15Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
AMS13:40Amsterdam Schiphol
35h 15m
2 stops
DPS00:55Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
7 Dec
DPS08:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
28h 30m
2 stops
AMS12:35Amsterdam Schiphol

Best airlines flying from Amsterdam to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Amsterdam to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
China Southern
PriceFrom 349€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom 509€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom 539€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Garuda Indonesia
PriceFrom 541€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Emirates
PriceFrom 599€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7

  • Are airlines flying from Amsterdam Schiphol to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Amsterdam Schiphol to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, such as China Southern, Garuda Indonesia, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    The distance between Amsterdam Schiphol and Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai is about 12135.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 16h 10m.


Flights to other cities in Indonesia

Lost the lust for Denpasar? Check out some flights to other cities in Indonesia