Cheap flights from Dublin to Venice

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Flight information for Dublin to Venice

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Venice
Best price found€23The best flight deal from Dublin to Venice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €23
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Venice takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsFri and SatDirect flights go from Dublin to Venice on Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Venice2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Venice: Venice Treviso A. Canova (TSF), Venice Marco Polo (VCE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Venice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Venice?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Venice from Dublin is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Venice from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Venice

What is the cheapest Dublin to Venice flight route?

Dublin - Venice Treviso A. Canova

Fly from Dublin to Venice Treviso A. Canova for the best Dublin - Venice flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Venice flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Venice is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Venice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Venice by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Nov
DUB02:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
29 Nov
TSF06:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB09:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
DUB10:40Dublin
14h 55m
1 stop
VCE01:35Venice Marco Polo
1 Dec
VCE17:05Venice Marco Polo
26h 00m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
Ryanair
6 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
7 Nov
TSF16:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
27 Nov
DUB16:30Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
TSF03:20Venice Treviso A. Canova
30 Nov
TSF12:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
22 Nov
DUB10:20Dublin
20h 10m
1 stop
TSF06:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
29 Nov
TSF06:35Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB09:25Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Nov
DUB00:00Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
VCE10:55Venice Marco Polo
18 Nov
VCE12:40Venice Marco Polo
23h 45m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Venice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Venice, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF12:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
DUB09:10Dublin
31h 10m
2 stops
VCE16:20Venice Marco Polo
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB03:20Dublin
28h 40m
1 stop
TSF08:00Venice Treviso A. Canova

Search last-minute flights to Venice from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Venice
Ryanair
4 Nov
DUB12:45Dublin
2h 40m
TSF15:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
7 Nov
TSF16:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB07:30Dublin
2h 40m
TSF10:10Venice Treviso A. Canova
7 Nov
TSF16:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
6 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
16 Nov
TSF12:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB15:15Dublin
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB09:20Dublin
2h 40m
TSF12:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
5 Nov
TSF12:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB14:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
DUB15:10Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
TSF07:00Venice Treviso A. Canova
7 Nov
TSF16:30Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 50m
DUB19:20Dublin
Ryanair
6 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 40m
TSF05:50Venice Treviso A. Canova
15 Nov
TSF04:45Venice Treviso A. Canova
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Venice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Venice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €47
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €95
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €107
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SWISS
PriceFrom €125
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
KLM
PriceFrom €128
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Neos Air
PriceFrom €243
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Venice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Venice are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Venice by plane?

    Dublin and Venice are 1598.8 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 40m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Venice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price€84
Shannon to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price€149
Cork to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price€171
Cork to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price€296

Similar Dublin to Venice flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Venice route