Cheap flights from Dublin to Chania from €158

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Chania
(DUB to CHQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Chania

Fastest flight time

4h 25m

Direct flights

Mon, Thu and Sat

Airports in Chania

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Chania takes 4h 25m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Chania on Monday, Thursday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Chania: Chania Souda (CHQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Chania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Chania?

April. The cheapest time of year to fly to Chania from Dublin is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Chania?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Chania?

at midday. Dublin to Chania flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chania from Dublin?

Lufthansa. Aegean Airlines, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Chania

What is the cheapest Dublin to Chania flight route?

Dublin - Chania Souda. Fly from Dublin to Chania Souda for the best Dublin - Chania flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Chania flights?

16 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Chania is approximately 16 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Chania, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Chania Souda Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Dublin to Chania is DUB — CHQ with an average price of €158 RT during the month of November.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Chania Souda Airport (CHQ)€158
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Chania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Chania by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
DUB01:20Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
CHQ10:50Chania Souda
19 Jan
CHQ03:40Chania Souda
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
Aegean Airlines
13 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
CHQ15:55Chania Souda
19 Mar
CHQ15:15Chania Souda
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
DUB01:20Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
CHQ10:50Chania Souda
19 Jan
CHQ16:45Chania Souda
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB12:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
DUB17:05Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
CHQ10:30Chania Souda
19 Jan
CHQ03:40Chania Souda
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
Aegean Airlines
13 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
CHQ15:55Chania Souda
17 Mar
CHQ02:50Chania Souda
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
DUB02:00Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
CHQ15:40Chania Souda
13 May
CHQ13:35Chania Souda
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Chania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Chania with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €108Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €147Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Aegean AirlinesPriceFrom €226Free CancellationRating
8.5
Search Aegean Airlines flights

Aegean Airlines flights from Dublin to Chania

Our best Aegean Airlines deals on Dublin to Chania flight tickets
Aegean Airlines
13 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
CHQ15:55Chania Souda
19 Mar
CHQ15:15Chania Souda
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Aegean Airlines
13 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
CHQ15:55Chania Souda
17 Mar
CHQ02:50Chania Souda
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Aegean Airlines
17 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
7h 45m
1 stop
CHQ15:55Chania Souda
20 Mar
CHQ02:50Chania Souda
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Chania Souda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Chania Souda are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Aegean Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Chania Souda by plane?

    Dublin and Chania Souda are 3074.2 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 55m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Chania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€181
Dublin to Sitia Flights
Fastest flight time29h 10m
Cheapest price€811

Similar Dublin to Chania flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Chania route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Chania for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Chania from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Chania from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Price alerts on flights to Chania from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.