Cheap flights from Cork to Bangkok

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/9
Wed 6/10

Flight information for Cork to Bangkok

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Bangkok
Best price found482€The best flight deal from Cork to Bangkok found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 482€
Fastest flight time18h 20mThe fastest flight from Cork to Bangkok takes 18h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Bangkok. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport.
Airports in Bangkok2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Bangkok: Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK), Bangkok Don Mueang Intl (DMK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Bangkok

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Bangkok?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bangkok from Cork is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bangkok from Cork?

KLM

British Airways, KLM, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Bangkok

What is the cheapest Cork to Bangkok flight route?

Cork - Bangkok Suvarnabhumi

Fly from Cork to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi for the best Cork - Bangkok flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cork to Bangkok flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cork to Bangkok is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Bangkok

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Bangkok by changing tabs
KLM
6 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
18h 20m
1 stop
BKK02:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
25 Jan
BKK19:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 30m
1 stop
ORK14:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
20h 15m
2 stops
BKK21:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
30 Jan
BKK19:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 30m
1 stop
ORK14:45Cork
British Airways
17 Feb
ORK11:00Cork
17h 20m
1 stop
BKK04:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
3 Mar
BKK18:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
22h 50m
1 stop
ORK17:20Cork
British Airways
17 Feb
ORK11:00Cork
17h 20m
1 stop
BKK04:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
3 Mar
BKK18:30Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
26h 55m
1 stop
ORK21:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
ORK02:30Cork
22h 10m
2 stops
BKK00:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
2 Mar
BKK21:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
24h 15m
2 stops
ORK21:25Cork
KLM
6 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
18h 20m
1 stop
BKK02:35Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
1 Feb
BKK19:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28h 35m
1 stop
ORK23:50Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Bangkok

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Bangkok, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Etihad Airways
British Airways
8 Jan
ORK02:30Cork
25h 50m
1 stop
BKK04:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
27h 20m
2 stops
BKK04:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Etihad Airways
13 Jan
ORK11:50Cork
37h 20m
3 stops
BKK01:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
2,118€
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cork to Bangkok

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Bangkok with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom 348€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SWISS
PriceFrom 466€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
British Airways
PriceFrom 506€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom 641€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Bangkok offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Bangkok are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, SWISS, and KLM.

  • How far is Cork to Bangkok by plane?

    The distance between Cork and Bangkok is about 10051.5 km. Typically, this will take 17h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Cork to Bangkok

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price391€
Dublin to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price487€
Dublin to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price513€
Dublin to Krabi Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest price536€
Cork to Chiang Mai Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price644€
Dublin to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price669€
Dublin to Lampang Flights
Fastest flight time37h 55m
Cheapest price698€
Shannon to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price704€
Cork to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price743€
Cork to Koh Samui Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price763€
Dublin to Rayong Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price885€
Milltown (Kerry) to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time35h 15m
Cheapest price1,066€

Similar Cork to Bangkok flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Bangkok route

Flights to other cities in Thailand

Lost the lust for Bangkok? Check out some flights to other cities in Thailand