Find cheap flights to Phuket City

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Cheapest flights to Phuket City airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Phuket City airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Phuket City

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Phuket City

Dublin (DUB) to Phuket City (HKT)

Typically, flights to Phuket City from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Phuket City, which has an average price of 646€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PHUKET CITY FROM DUBLINMay13% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Phuket City costs on average just 565€ in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PHUKET CITY FROM DUBLINDecember35% more expensiveIt costs about 870€ for flights to Phuket City from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PHUKET CITY FROM DUBLINDecember409% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Phuket City from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Phuket City?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Phuket City?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Phuket City for 38€/person, which is 87% cheaper than the average flight to Phuket City. To find the cheapest price to Phuket City from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Phuket City?

    The cheapest month to fly to Phuket City from Ireland is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around 565€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Phuket City in May, then you should wait until November to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 585€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Phuket City?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Phuket City from Ireland when booking 42 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Phuket City for around 646€ when searching 42 days out. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 561€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Phuket City?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Phuket City is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 586€. The most expensive day to fly to Phuket City is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around 676€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Phuket City?

    Our data shows that the cheapest Ireland to Phuket City flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Phuket City in the morning for as low as 627€. Flights at midday are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of 782€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Phuket City?

    Krabi Airport or Trang Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Phuket City.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Phuket City?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Phuket City is Trang Airport where the average price is 65€pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Phuket City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Phuket City found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DUB09:10Dublin
21h 45m
2 stops
HKT06:55Phuket City
21 Jul
HKT16:00Phuket City
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 55m
2 stops
HKT06:55Phuket City
20 Jul
HKT19:15Phuket City
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB15:50Dublin
Air France
27 Nov
DUB12:00Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
HKT09:15Phuket City
9 Dec
HKT14:50Phuket City
33h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 55m
2 stops
HKT06:55Phuket City
20 Jul
HKT19:15Phuket City
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB15:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
DUB04:40Dublin
21h 10m
2 stops
HKT01:50Phuket City
22 Jul
HKT13:25Phuket City
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
DUB04:35Dublin
23h 20m
2 stops
HKT03:55Phuket City
17 Nov
HKT07:20Phuket City
25h 25m
2 stops
DUB08:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Phuket City

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Phuket City, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and KLM
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
DUB15:00Dublin
40h 40m
3 stops
HKT07:40Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
DUB02:50Dublin
26h 05m
3 stops
HKT04:55Phuket City
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
DUB14:45Dublin
54h 20m
3 stops
HKT21:05Phuket City

Popular routes to Phuket City

Most frequently searched flights to Phuket City along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price571€
Cork to Phuket City Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price983€

Start planning your trip to Phuket City