Cheap flights from Bristol to Knock from €25

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Bristol to Knock
(BRS to NOC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Knock

Best price found

€25

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Knock

1 airport
The best flight deal from Bristol to Knock found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €25
The fastest flight from Bristol to Knock takes 1h 15m
There are no direct flights from Bristol to Knock. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Knock Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Knock: Knock Intl (NOC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Knock

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Knock?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Knock from Bristol is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Bristol to Knock flight route?

Bristol - Knock Intl. Fly from Bristol to Knock Intl for the best Bristol - Knock flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Knock flights?

39 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Knock is approximately 39 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Bristol to Knock, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bristol Airport to Knock Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Knock, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Bristol Airport is Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Bristol, you can try Shannon Airport or Donegal Airport which are located in Shannon and Donegal respectively. The least expensive flight option from Bristol to Knock will typically be BRS — NOC during the month of September with an average price of €26 RT.

Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€32
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Knock Intl Airport (NOC)€26
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Knock Intl Airport (NOC)€55
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€115
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Donegal Airport (CFN)€104
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Knock

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Knock by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 Nov
BRS14:15Bristol
1h 15m
NOC15:30Knock Intl
6 Nov
NOC15:45Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS16:55Bristol
Ryanair
7 Oct
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
9 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
BRS09:10Bristol
24h 50m
2 stops
NOC10:00Knock Intl
20 Nov
NOC15:45Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS16:55Bristol
Ryanair
14 Oct
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
16 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Ryanair
14 Oct
BRS16:30Bristol
12h 00m
2 stops
NOC04:30Knock Intl
16 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
BRS12:25Bristol
16h 05m
2 stops
NOC04:30Knock Intl
17 Oct
NOC13:20Knock Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
BRS13:05Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Knock from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Knock
Ryanair
30 Sep
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
2 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Ryanair
30 Sep
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
2 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Ryanair
30 Sep
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
2 Oct
NOC06:05Knock Intl
35h 40m
2 stops
BRS17:45Bristol
Ryanair
1 Oct
BRS13:00Bristol
16h 40m
2 stops
NOC05:40Knock Intl
2 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
BRS16:45Bristol
17h 25m
1 stop
NOC10:10Knock Intl
2 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Ryanair
30 Sep
BRS16:30Bristol
12h 00m
2 stops
NOC04:30Knock Intl
2 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol

Ryanair flights from Bristol to Knock

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Knock flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Nov
BRS14:15Bristol
1h 15m
NOC15:30Knock Intl
6 Nov
NOC15:45Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS16:55Bristol
Ryanair
7 Oct
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
9 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol
Ryanair
14 Oct
BRS08:10Bristol
1h 15m
NOC09:25Knock Intl
16 Oct
NOC13:35Knock Intl
1h 10m
BRS14:45Bristol

Aer Lingus flights from Bristol to Knock

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Bristol to Knock flight tickets
Aer Lingus
26 Dec
BRS14:20Bristol
19h 15m
2 stops
NOC09:35Knock Intl
2 Jan
NOC10:10Knock Intl
19h 25m
2 stops
BRS05:35Bristol
Aer Lingus
7 Oct
BRS15:05Bristol
17h 25m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
9 Oct
NOC09:00Knock Intl
18h 55m
2 stops
BRS03:55Bristol
Aer Lingus
28 Oct
BRS15:05Bristol
17h 25m
2 stops
NOC08:30Knock Intl
30 Oct
NOC11:10Knock Intl
16h 30m
2 stops
BRS03:40Bristol

  • How far is Bristol to Knock Intl by plane?

    There are 499.5 km between Bristol and Knock Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 15m.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Knock

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€16
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€25
Birmingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€20
Leeds to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€19
Bristol to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€18
Nottingham to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€20
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€26
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
Southampton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€68
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€24
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€46
Manchester to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€20

Similar Bristol to Knock flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Knock route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Knock? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bristol to Knock. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Bristol to Knock flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Bristol to Knock flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Bristol to Knock flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.