Cheap flights from Cork to Dubrovnik from €196

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Dubrovnik
(ORK to DBV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Dubrovnik

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

Wed and Sat

Airports in Dubrovnik

1 airport
The fastest flight from Cork to Dubrovnik takes 3h 10m
Direct flights go from Cork to Dubrovnik on Wednesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Aer Lingus.
There is 1 airport near Dubrovnik: Dubrovnik (DBV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Dubrovnik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Dubrovnik?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Dubrovnik?

in the morning. Cork to Dubrovnik flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dubrovnik from Cork?

Aer Lingus. Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Dubrovnik

What is the cheapest Cork to Dubrovnik flight route?

Cork - Dubrovnik. Fly from Cork to Dubrovnik for the best Cork - Dubrovnik flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cork to Dubrovnik, you are most likely going to fly from Cork Airport to Dubrovnik Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Cork Airport, Shannon Airport is a great option and is located in Shannon. In November, €196 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cork to Dubrovnik which you can find when you fly ORK — DBV.

Shannon Airport (SNN) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)€821
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Dubrovnik Airport (DBV)€196
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cork to Dubrovnik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Dubrovnik by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 May
ORK02:10Cork
7h 45m
2 stops
DBV09:55Dubrovnik
17 May
DBV09:50Dubrovnik
9h 00m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
Aer Lingus
10 May
ORK06:55Cork
3h 10m
DBV10:05Dubrovnik
17 May
DBV11:50Dubrovnik
3h 30m
ORK15:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
10 May
ORK02:10Cork
7h 45m
2 stops
DBV09:55Dubrovnik
17 May
DBV11:50Dubrovnik
3h 30m
ORK15:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 May
ORK02:10Cork
8h 30m
2 stops
DBV10:40Dubrovnik
27 May
DBV07:00Dubrovnik
3h 30m
ORK10:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 May
ORK13:10Cork
20h 45m
2 stops
DBV09:55Dubrovnik
27 May
DBV02:50Dubrovnik
16h 00m
2 stops
ORK18:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 May
ORK13:10Cork
20h 40m
3 stops
DBV09:50Dubrovnik
27 May
DBV07:00Dubrovnik
3h 30m
ORK10:30Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Dubrovnik

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Dubrovnik with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €182Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Aer Lingus flights

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Dubrovnik offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Dubrovnik are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus.

  • How far is Cork to Dubrovnik by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cork to Dubrovnik is 2235.2 km. 3h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Cork to Dubrovnik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€66
Dublin to Split Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€139
Dublin to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price€152
Cork to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€140
Cork to Split Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€232
Dublin to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€210
Shannon to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time30h 55m
Cheapest price€821
Cork to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time45h 50m
Cheapest price€620
Dublin to Osijek Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€655
Cork to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time31h 45m
Cheapest price€423
Dublin to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€137
Dublin to Rijeka Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€296

Similar Cork to Dubrovnik flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Dubrovnik route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Dubrovnik? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Cork to Dubrovnik . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dubrovnik from Cork which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dubrovnik from Cork. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Cork to Dubrovnik flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.