Cheap flights from Cork to Tbilisi from €331

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Cork to Tbilisi
(ORK to TBS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Tbilisi
Fastest flight time27h 10mThe fastest flight from Cork to Tbilisi takes 27h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Tbilisi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Tbilisi Intl Airport.
Airports in Tbilisi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Tbilisi: Tbilisi Intl (TBS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Tbilisi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Tbilisi?

in the morning

Cork to Tbilisi flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Cork to Tbilisi flight route?

Cork - Tbilisi Intl

Fly from Cork to Tbilisi Intl for the best Cork - Tbilisi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Tbilisi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Tbilisi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
ORK17:55Cork
27h 10m
3 stops
TBS21:05Tbilisi Intl
22 Apr
TBS01:55Tbilisi Intl
28h 45m
3 stops
ORK06:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
ORK16:30Cork
28h 35m
3 stops
TBS21:05Tbilisi Intl
22 Apr
TBS01:55Tbilisi Intl
28h 45m
2 stops
ORK06:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
ORK04:05Cork
16h 25m
2 stops
TBS20:30Tbilisi Intl
22 Apr
TBS13:25Tbilisi Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
ORK06:40Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
ORK13:30Cork
20h 45m
1 stop
TBS10:15Tbilisi Intl
23 Apr
TBS03:00Tbilisi Intl
30h 10m
1 stop
ORK09:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
ORK01:45Cork
25h 00m
2 stops
TBS02:45Tbilisi Intl
21 Apr
TBS06:40Tbilisi Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
ORK09:10Cork
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
ORK13:30Cork
20h 45m
1 stop
TBS10:15Tbilisi Intl
21 Apr
TBS23:00Tbilisi Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
ORK20:45Cork

  • How far is Cork to Tbilisi Intl by plane?

    Cork and Tbilisi Intl are 4106.2 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 16h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Cork to Tbilisi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Tbilisi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€149
Dublin to Kutaisi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price€132

Similar Cork to Tbilisi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Tbilisi route