Cheap flights from Dublin to Hurghada

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Flight information for Dublin to Hurghada
(DUB to HRG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Hurghada
Best price found482€The best flight deal from Dublin to Hurghada found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 482€
Fastest flight time9h 00mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Hurghada takes 9h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Hurghada. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Hurghada Airport.
Airports in Hurghada1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hurghada: Hurghada (HRG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Hurghada

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Hurghada?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Hurghada from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Hurghada?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Hurghada?

at midday

Dublin to Hurghada flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hurghada from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Hurghada

What is the cheapest Dublin to Hurghada flight route?

Dublin - Hurghada

Fly from Dublin to Hurghada for the best Dublin - Hurghada flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Hurghada flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Hurghada is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Hurghada

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Hurghada by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB01:50Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
HRG14:40Hurghada
15 Mar
HRG15:15Hurghada
17h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Dec
DUB16:30Dublin
17h 20m
2 stops
HRG09:50Hurghada
5 Jan
HRG13:40Hurghada
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
11h 05m
2 stops
HRG11:20Hurghada
15 Mar
HRG15:15Hurghada
17h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Dec
DUB13:35Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
HRG08:15Hurghada
5 Jan
HRG13:40Hurghada
15h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB06:20Dublin
24h 05m
3 stops
HRG06:25Hurghada
15 Mar
HRG10:20Hurghada
21h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
47h 35m
1 stop
HRG06:25Hurghada
5 Feb
HRG21:25Hurghada
21h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Hurghada

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Hurghada, view some of our deals below provided by Aeroflot
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
DUB09:25Dublin
32h 15m
3 stops
HRG17:40Hurghada
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec
DUB12:40Dublin
23h 10m
2 stops
HRG11:50Hurghada
Multiple Airlines
26 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
13h 50m
2 stops
HRG17:40Hurghada

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Hurghada

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Hurghada with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 345€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Hurghada offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Hurghada are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Hurghada by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Hurghada is 4370.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 9h 00m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Hurghada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price142€
Dublin to Alexandria Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price254€
Dublin to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price298€
Shannon to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price567€
Cork to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price1,113€

Similar Dublin to Hurghada flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Hurghada route

Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Hurghada? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt