Cheap flights from Knock to Spain from €57

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Knock to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knock to Spain

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Knock to Spain takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Knock to Spain. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Knock Intl Airport - Alicante Airport, Knock Intl Airport - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport and Knock Intl Airport - Malaga Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knock to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Knock?

Ryanair

Lauda and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Knock to Spain

What is the cheapest Knock to Spain flight route?

Knock Intl - Barcelona-El Prat

Fly from Knock Intl to Barcelona-El Prat for the best Knock - Spain flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Knock to Spain

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knock to Spain by changing tabs
Ryanair
5 Sep
NOC06:00Knock Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
7 Sep
BCN09:35Barcelona-El Prat
29h 05m
1 stop
NOC14:40Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
NOC06:00Knock Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
BCN20:00Barcelona-El Prat
7 Sep
BCN14:05Barcelona-El Prat
18h 45m
2 stops
NOC08:50Knock Intl
Ryanair
2 Sep
NOC10:00Knock Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
PMI15:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
26 Sep
PMI04:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
26h 05m
2 stops
NOC06:20Knock Intl
Ryanair
6 Sep
NOC11:05Knock Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
ALC17:30Alicante
8 Sep
ALC03:20Alicante
27h 00m
2 stops
NOC06:20Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
NOC09:00Knock Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
PMI15:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
8 Oct
PMI02:55Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
6h 35m
1 stop
NOC09:30Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
NOC06:15Knock Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
AGP17:20Malaga
13 Jan
AGP12:00Malaga
19h 20m
1 stop
NOC07:20Knock Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knock to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knock to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Nov
NOC14:50Knock Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
FUE11:30Puerto del Rosario Fuerteventura
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
9h 55m
2 stops
BCN18:55Barcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
31 Oct
NOC10:20Knock Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
BCN05:15Barcelona-El Prat

Search last-minute flights to Spain from Knock

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Knock to Spain
Ryanair
17 Aug
NOC09:50Knock Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
AGP16:25Malaga
24 Aug
AGP17:35Malaga
15h 15m
1 stop
NOC08:50Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
NOC11:15Knock Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
AGP05:35Malaga
23 Aug
AGP20:50Malaga
7h 45m
1 stop
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
18 Aug
NOC08:15Knock Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
AGP18:00Malaga
23 Aug
AGP17:45Malaga
16h 40m
1 stop
NOC10:25Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
NOC08:15Knock Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
AGP18:00Malaga
23 Aug
AGP04:40Malaga
23h 55m
3 stops
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
NOC08:15Knock Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
AGP18:00Malaga
23 Aug
AGP10:25Malaga
18h 10m
2 stops
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
NOC09:50Knock Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
AGP16:25Malaga
24 Aug
AGP19:00Malaga
19h 40m
2 stops
NOC14:40Knock Intl

Best airlines flying from Knock to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knock to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €52Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
LaudaPriceFrom €149Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Lauda flights

Ryanair flights from Knock to Spain

Our best Ryanair deals on Knock to Spain flight tickets
Ryanair
5 Sep
NOC06:00Knock Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
BCN18:45Barcelona-El Prat
7 Sep
BCN09:35Barcelona-El Prat
29h 05m
1 stop
NOC14:40Knock Intl
Ryanair
2 Sep
NOC10:00Knock Intl
5h 40m
1 stop
PMI15:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
26 Sep
PMI04:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
26h 05m
2 stops
NOC06:20Knock Intl
Ryanair
6 Sep
NOC11:05Knock Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
ALC17:30Alicante
8 Sep
ALC03:20Alicante
27h 00m
2 stops
NOC06:20Knock Intl

Aer Lingus flights from Knock to Spain

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Knock to Spain flight tickets
Aer Lingus
5 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
32h 20m
2 stops
BCN17:20Barcelona-El Prat
7 Sep
BCN07:05Barcelona-El Prat
26h 25m
2 stops
NOC09:30Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
6 Jan
NOC10:10Knock Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
AGP05:20Malaga
13 Jan
AGP07:00Malaga
27h 35m
2 stops
NOC10:35Knock Intl
Aer Lingus
1 Sep
NOC09:00Knock Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
AGP06:45Malaga
8 Sep
AGP19:40Malaga
13h 50m
2 stops
NOC09:30Knock Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Knock Intl to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Knock Intl to Spain, such as Ryanair and Lauda may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Knock to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€46
Dublin to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€73
Dublin to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€70
Dublin to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€104
Dublin to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€115
Dublin to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€41
Dublin to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€86
Dublin to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€101
Dublin to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€132
Cork to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€160
Dublin to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€103
Dublin to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€104

Similar Knock to Spain flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Knock to Spain route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Knock to Spain. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Spain from Knock on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Knock to Spain.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Knock to Spain flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.