Cheap flights from Dublin to Alexandria from €324

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Alexandria
(DUB to HBE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Alexandria

Fastest flight time

13h 36m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Alexandria

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Alexandria takes 13h 36m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Alexandria. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport.
There is 1 airport near Alexandria: Alexandria Borg El Arab (HBE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Alexandria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Alexandria?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alexandria from Dublin is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Alexandria?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Alexandria?

at midday

Dublin to Alexandria flights are approximately 35% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alexandria from Dublin?

Egypt Air

Aegean Airlines, Egypt Air, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Alexandria

What is the cheapest Dublin to Alexandria flight route?

Dublin - Alexandria Borg El Arab

Fly from Dublin to Alexandria Borg El Arab for the best Dublin - Alexandria flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Alexandria, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport. In June, €520 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Alexandria which you can find when you fly DUB — HBE.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Alexandria Borg El Arab Airport (HBE)€520
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Alexandria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Alexandria by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
DUB14:10Dublin
45h 00m
2 stops
HBE11:10Alexandria Borg El Arab
27 Jul
HBE05:45Alexandria Borg El Arab
37h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
DUB13:10Dublin
46h 00m
3 stops
HBE11:10Alexandria Borg El Arab
27 Jul
HBE05:45Alexandria Borg El Arab
37h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
9 Aug
HBE04:55Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Jul
DUB09:40Dublin
10h 15m
2 stops
HBE19:55Alexandria Borg El Arab
27 Jul
HBE05:45Alexandria Borg El Arab
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
DUB02:50Dublin
28h 15m
3 stops
HBE07:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
9 Aug
HBE18:00Alexandria Borg El Arab
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
DUB17:55Dublin
34h 15m
2 stops
HBE04:10Alexandria Borg El Arab
10 Aug
HBE05:45Alexandria Borg El Arab
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Alexandria

Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
26h 25m
3 stops
HBE04:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
DUB02:25Dublin
7h 35m
1 stop
HBE10:00Alexandria Borg El Arab
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
DUB02:50Dublin
25h 55m
2 stops
HBE04:45Alexandria Borg El Arab

Search last-minute flights to Alexandria from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Alexandria
Egypt Air
7 Jul
DUB10:20Dublin
8h 41m
1 stop
HBE19:01Alexandria Borg El Arab
13 Aug
HBE01:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
€1,500
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
DUB08:35Dublin
12h 15m
2 stops
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
9 Aug
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€1,575
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
10 Aug
HBE15:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:50Dublin
€1,700
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB10:20Dublin
8h 41m
1 stop
HBE19:01Alexandria Borg El Arab
12 Aug
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€1,579
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
DUB10:20Dublin
8h 41m
1 stop
HBE19:01Alexandria Borg El Arab
13 Aug
HBE01:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
12h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
€1,595
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HBE06:05Alexandria Borg El Arab
10 Aug
HBE01:15Alexandria Borg El Arab
12h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
€1,614
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Alexandria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Alexandria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aegean AirlinesPriceFrom €413Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Aegean Airlines flights
Egypt AirPriceFrom €417Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Egypt Air flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €596Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Turkish Airlines flights from Dublin to Alexandria

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dublin to Alexandria flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
9 Aug
HBE04:55Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
9 Aug
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€1,028
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
13 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
HBE20:50Alexandria Borg El Arab
4 Aug
HBE22:40Alexandria Borg El Arab
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€1,040
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Alexandria Borg El Arab offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Alexandria Borg El Arab are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines, Egypt Air, and Aegean Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Alexandria Borg El Arab by plane?

    There are 3791.0 km between Dublin and Alexandria Borg El Arab. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 35m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Alexandria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time7h 06m
Cheapest price€276
Dublin to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€404
Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€276
Shannon to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€512
Cork to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price€696

Similar Dublin to Alexandria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Alexandria route

Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Alexandria? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Alexandria flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Alexandria that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Alexandria flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Alexandria from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Alexandria from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.