Find cheap flights to Hurghada

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Cheapest flights to Hurghada airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Hurghada airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Hurghada

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Hurghada

Dublin (DUB) to Hurghada (HRG)

Typically, flights to Hurghada from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Hurghada, which has an average price of 446€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO HURGHADA FROM DUBLINJanuary28% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Hurghada costs on average just 322€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO HURGHADA FROM DUBLINJuly34% more expensiveIt costs about 596€ for flights to Hurghada from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO HURGHADA FROM DUBLINDecember255% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Hurghada from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Hurghada?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Hurghada?

    The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Hurghada from Cairo for 66€. This is 81% cheaper than most flight deals to Hurghada. To find the cheapest price to Hurghada from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Hurghada?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Hurghada from Ireland, with most prices found around 322€. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Hurghada from Ireland during February instead. Flights to Hurghada in February, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around 379€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Hurghada?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Hurghada is about 48 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 446€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Hurghada at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 263€ in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Hurghada?

    According to our data, Sunday is the cheapest day to fly to Hurghada from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Sunday departure recently was 391€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. On the other hand, Monday is the most expensive day to depart from Ireland because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 548€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Hurghada?

    Those flying to Hurghada could potentially find better pricing at Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira Airport (98 km from Hurghada city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Hurghada?

    The cheapest airport near Hurghada is typically Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira Airport, with an average price of 350€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Hurghada flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Hurghada found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
HRG07:30Hurghada
30 Oct
HRG09:30Hurghada
24h 35m
2 stops
DUB10:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
HRG07:30Hurghada
30 Oct
HRG09:30Hurghada
24h 00m
3 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
HRG07:30Hurghada
30 Oct
HRG09:30Hurghada
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
DUB09:15Dublin
24h 40m
1 stop
HRG09:55Hurghada
26 Sep
HRG22:45Hurghada
13h 40m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
DUB03:15Dublin
16h 30m
2 stops
HRG19:45Hurghada
26 Sep
HRG22:45Hurghada
13h 40m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB16:10Dublin
18h 20m
1 stop
HRG10:30Hurghada
30 Oct
HRG09:30Hurghada
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Hurghada

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Hurghada, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
DUBDublin
9h 20m
HRGHurghada

Popular routes to Hurghada

Most frequently searched flights to Hurghada along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price263€

Start planning your trip to Hurghada


Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Hurghada? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt