Find cheap flights to Sharm el-Sheikh

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Cheapest flights to Sharm el-Sheikh airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Sharm el-Sheikh airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Sharm el-Sheikh

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Sharm el-Sheikh

Dublin (DUB) to Hurghada (HRG)

Typically, flights to Sharm el-Sheikh from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Hurghada, which has an average price of 445€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SHARM EL-SHEIKH FROM DUBLINMarch13% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh costs on average just 432€ in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SHARM EL-SHEIKH FROM DUBLINDecember28% more expensiveIt costs about 640€ for flights to Sharm el-Sheikh from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SHARM EL-SHEIKH FROM DUBLINOctober767% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Sharm el-Sheikh from Dublin in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Sharm el-Sheikh?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Sharm el-Sheikh?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Sharm el-Sheikh for 66€/person, which is 81% cheaper than the average flight to Sharm el-Sheikh. To find the cheapest price to Sharm el-Sheikh from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Sharm el-Sheikh?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Sharm el-Sheikh from Ireland, with most prices found around 432€. The month of May is another great option to travel to Sharm el-Sheikh, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around 440€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Sharm el-Sheikh?

    We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Sharm el-Sheikh 24 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Sharm el-Sheikh for 499€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Sharm el-Sheikh at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 159€ in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Sharm el-Sheikh?

    According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Sharm el-Sheikh from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was 454€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around 561€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Sharm el-Sheikh.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Sharm el-Sheikh?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Sharm el-Sheikh is possible. If you are planning a flight to Sharm el-Sheikh, consider booking flights to Hurghada Airport (96 km from Sharm el-Sheikh city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Sharm el-Sheikh?

    You can find deals at Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira Airport for 348€pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Sharm el-Sheikh flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Sharm el-Sheikh found recently by users on momondo
Turkish Airlines
1 Sep
DUB06:55Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
SSH18:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
7 Sep
SSH20:40Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
DUB12:40Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
SSH20:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
8 Nov
SSH22:40Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
DUB08:10Dublin
11h 45m
2 stops
SSH19:55Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
31 Oct
SSH10:05Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
10h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:55Dublin
Turkish Airlines
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
SSH18:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
29 Sep
SSH23:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
Turkish Airlines
27 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
SSH18:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
29 Sep
SSH23:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
Turkish Airlines
16 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
SSH18:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
29 Aug
SSH23:30Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB12:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Sharm el-Sheikh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Sharm el-Sheikh, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB10:45Dublin
20h 00m
3 stops
SSH06:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 20m
2 stops
SSH06:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB02:00Dublin
28h 45m
1 stop
SSH06:45Sharm el-Sheikh Ophira

Popular routes to Sharm el-Sheikh

Most frequently searched flights to Sharm el-Sheikh along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price159€

Start planning your trip to Sharm el-Sheikh


Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Sharm el-Sheikh? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt