Find cheap flights to Cairo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Cheapest flights to Cairo airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cairo airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Cairo

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Cairo

Dublin (DUB) to Cairo (CAI)

Typically, flights to Cairo from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Cairo, which has an average price of 393€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO CAIRO FROM DUBLINJune17% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Cairo costs on average just 326€ in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO CAIRO FROM DUBLINDecember35% more expensiveIt costs about 529€ for flights to Cairo from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO CAIRO FROM DUBLINDecember206% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cairo from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cairo?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Cairo?

    The month of June is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Cairo from Ireland, with most prices found around 326€. If you don’t want to visit Cairo in June, then you should wait until July to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 355€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Cairo?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Cairo is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average 393€. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Cairo outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Ireland to Cairo for 261€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cairo?

    The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Cairo is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as 425€. When flying out on a Tuesday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Cairo for around 468€.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Cairo?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Cairo is in the evening when flights can be purchased for as low as 372€. Try not to purchase tickets in the morning because they tend to be around 506€. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.


Cairo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Cairo found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct
DUB15:50Dublin
20h 15m
1 stop
CAI12:05Cairo
8 Nov
CAI06:55Cairo
33h 40m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
SWISS
8 Nov
DUB06:20Dublin
13h 00m
1 stop
CAI19:20Cairo
14 Nov
CAI22:10Cairo
9h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:35Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
CAI17:20Cairo
20 Nov
CAI02:50Cairo
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct
DUB02:35Dublin
33h 30m
2 stops
CAI12:05Cairo
8 Nov
CAI06:55Cairo
33h 40m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DUB01:15Dublin
17h 35m
2 stops
CAI18:50Cairo
31 Dec
CAI12:50Cairo
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
SWISS
15 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
CAI20:20Cairo
24 Oct
CAI22:10Cairo
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB09:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cairo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Cairo, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB04:00Dublin
17h 15m
1 stop
CAI21:15Cairo
KLM
8 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
CAI16:25Cairo
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
CAI21:15Cairo

Which airlines fly to Cairo?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Cairo

Popular routes to Cairo

Most frequently searched flights to Cairo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price254€
Shannon to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price563€
Cork to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price1,108€

Start planning your trip to Cairo


Flights to other cities in Egypt

Lost the lust for Cairo? Check out some flights to other cities in Egypt