Cheap flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires from €533

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Buenos Aires
(DUB to BUE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Buenos Aires

Best price found

€533

Fastest flight time

20h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Buenos Aires

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Buenos Aires from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €533. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Buenos Aires found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €958.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Buenos Aires takes 20h 25m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport and Dublin Airport - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport.
There are 2 airports near Buenos Aires: Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini (EZE), Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery (AEP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Buenos Aires

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Buenos Aires?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Buenos Aires from Dublin is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Buenos Aires?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Buenos Aires?

in the evening

Dublin to Buenos Aires flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Buenos Aires from Dublin?

Turkish Airlines

American Airlines, British Airways, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Buenos Aires

What is the cheapest Dublin to Buenos Aires flight route?

Dublin - Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Fly from Dublin to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini for the best Dublin - Buenos Aires flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Buenos Aires flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Buenos Aires is approximately 50 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport (EZE)€837
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport (AEP)€1,443
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Buenos Aires, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Dublin Airport to depart from when travelling to Buenos Aires and Dublin Airport, located in Dublin is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery Airport, located in Buenos Aires is a great option. The cheapest route from Dublin to Buenos Aires is DUB — EZE with an average price of €837 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires by changing tabs
Air Canada
3 Nov
DUB05:50Dublin
30h 40m
1 stop
EZE12:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
29 Nov
EZE11:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
36h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
25h 38m
2 stops
EZE03:33Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
27 Oct
EZE08:01Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
25h 04m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
KLM
6 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
EZE05:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
27 Nov
EZE11:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
American Airlines
2 Nov
DUB06:40Dublin
46h 05m
2 stops
EZE04:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
23 Nov
EZE18:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
29h 45m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
Delta
7 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
EZE06:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
18 Nov
EZE16:15Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
36h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
Air Canada
3 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
EZE14:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
2 Nov
EZE11:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
37h 45m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Air France and KLM
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug
DUB14:00Dublin
44h 10m
3 stops
EZE10:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Air Canada
24 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
EZE14:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
Air France
31 Aug
DUB04:50Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
EZE07:45Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Search last-minute flights to Buenos Aires from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Buenos Aires
American Airlines
25 May
DUB07:15Dublin
22h 46m
2 stops
EZE06:01Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jun
EZE18:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
€1,109
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
DUB13:50Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
EZE06:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jun
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
28h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
€1,478
Find similar
United Airlines
22 May
DUB09:05Dublin
46h 50m
2 stops
EZE07:55Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24 May
EZE17:20Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
55h 25m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
€1,867
Find similar
Delta
22 May
DUB08:00Dublin
22h 30m
1 stop
EZE06:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
24 May
EZE18:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
31h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:55Dublin
€1,942
Find similar
SWISS
27 May
DUB04:00Dublin
31h 00m
2 stops
EZE11:00Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jun
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
28h 50m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
€1,944
Find similar
American Airlines
25 May
DUB07:15Dublin
22h 46m
2 stops
EZE06:01Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
15 Jun
EZE19:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
30h 55m
1 stop
DUB02:05Dublin
€1,144
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Buenos Aires

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Buenos Aires with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €583Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Turkish Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom €712Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €752Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €794Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €992Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search American Airlines flights

Air Canada flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Buenos Aires flight tickets
Air Canada
3 Nov
DUB05:50Dublin
30h 40m
1 stop
EZE12:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
29 Nov
EZE11:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
36h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
Air Canada
3 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
EZE14:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
2 Nov
EZE11:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
37h 45m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
Air Canada
2 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
EZE14:40Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
2 Nov
EZE11:35Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
37h 45m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Buenos Aires

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Buenos Aires flight tickets
KLM
6 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
EZE05:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
27 Nov
EZE11:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
KLM
6 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
EZE05:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
25 Nov
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
KLM
6 Nov
DUB03:50Dublin
25h 20m
1 stop
EZE05:10Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
27 Nov
EZE09:30Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
28h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Buenos Aires offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Buenos Aires are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, KLM, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Buenos Aires by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Buenos Aires is 10984.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 20h 15m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Buenos Aires

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Cordoba, Cordoba Flights
Fastest flight time35h 10m
Cheapest price€4,583
Dublin to Mendoza Flights
Fastest flight time33h 10m
Cheapest price€1,696

Similar Dublin to Buenos Aires flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Buenos Aires route

Flights to other cities in Argentina

Lost the lust for Buenos Aires? Check out some flights to other cities in Argentina

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Buenos Aires flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Buenos Aires that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Buenos Aires flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Buenos Aires from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Buenos Aires flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.