Cheap flights from Dublin to Reus Airport from €27

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Reus Airport
(DUB to REU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Reus Airport

Best price found

€27

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Reus Airport from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €27. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Reus Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €81.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Reus Airport takes 2h 25m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Reus Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Reus Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Reus Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Reus Airport?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Reus Airport?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Reus Airport flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reus Airport from Dublin?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Reus Airport

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Reus Airport flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Reus Airport is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Reus, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Reus Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Reus will typically be DUB — REU during the month of August with an average price of €83 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Reus Airport (REU)€83
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Reus Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Reus Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
18 Oct
DUB04:10Dublin
2h 25m
REU06:35Reus
19 Oct
REU08:10Reus
2h 35m
DUB10:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
DUB03:15Dublin
34h 55m
2 stops
REU14:10Reus
12 Sep
REU17:45Reus
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
12 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU15:50Reus
19 Oct
REU17:15Reus
2h 35m
DUB19:50Dublin
Ryanair
5 Sep
DUB04:00Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
REU15:00Reus
12 Sep
REU17:45Reus
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:25Dublin
Ryanair
6 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
REU14:10Reus
12 Sep
REU17:45Reus
10h 55m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB14:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:50Reus
28 Oct
REU17:20Reus
2h 35m
DUB19:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Reus Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Reus Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB11:05Dublin
2h 25m
REU13:30Reus
Ryanair
3 Oct
DUB14:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:50Reus
Ryanair
22 Sep
DUB10:50Dublin
6h 15m
1 stop
REU17:05Reus

Search last-minute flights to Reus Airport from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Reus Airport
Ryanair
18 Aug
DUB13:55Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:20Reus
23 Aug
REU08:10Reus
2h 35m
DUB10:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
DUB15:10Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
REU05:45Reus
26 Aug
REU06:45Reus
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Ryanair
15 Aug
DUB14:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:50Reus
29 Aug
REU18:25Reus
2h 34m
DUB20:59Dublin
Ryanair
19 Aug
DUB13:20Dublin
2h 25m
REU15:45Reus
26 Aug
REU17:20Reus
2h 35m
DUB19:55Dublin
Ryanair
18 Aug
DUB13:55Dublin
2h 25m
REU16:20Reus
23 Aug
REU11:25Reus
2h 35m
DUB14:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
DUB15:30Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
REU04:05Reus
25 Aug
REU07:05Reus
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Reus Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Reus Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €104Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €134Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Aer Lingus flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to Reus Airport

    Ryanair is one of the most popular airlines flying from Dublin to Reus Airport, operating 13 flights/week on average for this route. A good Ryanair flight deal for Dublin to Reus Airport starts from €106 return, up to an average price of €295. Our users have rated Ryanair at 7.0/10.


Ryanair flights from Dublin to Reus Airport

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Reus Airport flight tickets
Ryanair
18 Oct
DUB04:10Dublin
2h 25m
REU06:35Reus
19 Oct
REU08:10Reus
2h 35m
DUB10:45Dublin
Ryanair
12 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
2h 25m
REU15:50Reus
19 Oct
REU17:15Reus
2h 35m
DUB19:50Dublin
Ryanair
5 Sep
DUB04:00Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
REU15:00Reus
12 Sep
REU17:45Reus
22h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Reus offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Reus, such as Ryanair and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Reus by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Reus is about 1464.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 25m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Reus Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€46
Cork to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€77
Shannon to Barcelona-El Prat Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€112

Similar Dublin to Reus Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Reus Airport route

Flights to other airports in Spain

Check out some flights to other airports in Spain

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Barcelona for you.

Flights from Dublin to Barcelona with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Barcelona from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Barcelona flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.