Cheap flights from Dublin to Edmonton from €453

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Dublin to Edmonton
(DUB to YEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Edmonton
Best price found€602The best return flight deal from Dublin to Edmonton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €602. The best one-way flight to Edmonton from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €584
Fastest flight time18h 06mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Edmonton takes 18h 06m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Edmonton. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Edmonton Airport.
Airports in Edmonton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Edmonton: Edmonton (YEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Edmonton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Edmonton?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Edmonton from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Edmonton from Dublin?

WestJet

Air Canada, Icelandair, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Edmonton

What is the cheapest Dublin to Edmonton flight route?

Dublin - Edmonton

Fly from Dublin to Edmonton for the best Dublin - Edmonton flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Edmonton flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Edmonton is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Edmonton

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Edmonton by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
23h 02m
2 stops
YEG23:17Edmonton
19 Mar
YEG02:05Edmonton
44h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
Air Canada
11 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 12m
1 stop
YEG23:17Edmonton
19 Mar
YEG02:05Edmonton
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
Delta
26 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
34h 15m
2 stops
YEG18:40Edmonton
29 Mar
YEG13:05Edmonton
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:35Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
34h 11m
2 stops
YEG23:11Edmonton
8 Feb
YEG01:05Edmonton
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
18h 12m
2 stops
YEG18:27Edmonton
20 Mar
YEG07:40Edmonton
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
18h 12m
2 stops
YEG18:27Edmonton
20 Mar
YEG08:40Edmonton
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Edmonton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Edmonton, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, LOT and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
DUB08:30Dublin
58h 15m
3 stops
YEG18:45Edmonton
LOT
31 Dec
DUB12:40Dublin
38h 06m
2 stops
YEG02:46Edmonton
Lufthansa
31 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
13h 46m
1 stop
YEG18:51Edmonton

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Edmonton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Edmonton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €367
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom €379
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
WestJet
PriceFrom €399
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €470
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Icelandair
PriceFrom €546
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Edmonton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Edmonton, such as Air Canada, WestJet, and Icelandair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Edmonton by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Edmonton is 6367.2 km. Typically, this will take 12h 55m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Edmonton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price€481
Shannon to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time33h 16m
Cheapest price€1,720
Shannon to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time34h 39m
Cheapest price€780
Dublin to Lethbridge Flights
Fastest flight time31h 06m
Cheapest price€5,982
Cork to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price€961

Similar Dublin to Edmonton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Edmonton route