Find cheap flights to Vancouver

Return
Economy
Zurich (ZRH)
Vancouver (YVR)
Fri 16/4
Fri 23/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Vancouver airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Vancouver airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Vancouver Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Vancouver

Dublin (DUB) to Vancouver (8CA)

Typically, flights to Vancouver from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Vancouver, which has an average price of 540€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO VANCOUVER FROM DUBLINMay14% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Vancouver costs on average just 465€ in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO VANCOUVER FROM DUBLINJuly26% more expensiveIt costs about 680€ for flights to Vancouver from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO VANCOUVER FROM DUBLINSeptember232% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Vancouver from Dublin in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Vancouver?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Vancouver. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 465€. If you are unable to visit Vancouver during the month of May, then departing from Ireland during the month April is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 470€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Vancouver?

We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Vancouver 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Vancouver for 540€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 537€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Vancouver?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Vancouver is on a Monday when prices can be found for as low as 524€. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Vancouver is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around 563€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Vancouver?

In the evening is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Vancouver when you can find flight prices for as low as 533€. Flying to Vancouver in the evening is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights to Vancouver are more costly in the morning, with an average ticket price of 568€. Departure times in the morning fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Vancouver?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Vancouver is possible. If you are planning a flight to Vancouver, consider booking flights to Vancouver Intl Airport (11 km from Vancouver city centre), Sturdies Bay Montagne Harbor Airport (48 km from Vancouver city centre), Village Bay Miners Bay Airport (48 km from Vancouver city centre), Saturna Island Lyall Harbour Airport (54 km from Vancouver city centre) or Abbotsford Airport (61 km from Vancouver city centre).


Vancouver flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Vancouver found recently by users on momondo
Air Canada
24 Jun
06:45Dublin
13h 14m
1 stop
19:59Vancouver Intl
13 Sep
08:30Vancouver Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
20:15Dublin
WestJet
17 Jun
10:00Dublin
12h 56m
1 stop
22:56Vancouver Intl
19 Jun
09:00Vancouver Intl
14h 37m
2 stops
23:37Dublin
WestJet
30 Aug
05:00Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
22:05Vancouver Intl
5 Sep
11:00Vancouver Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
22:55Dublin
Aer Lingus
28 Aug
09:30Dublin
14h 59m
1 stop
00:29Vancouver Intl
6 Sep
02:00Vancouver Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
17:30Dublin
WestJet
16 Jul
05:00Dublin
18h 58m
2 stops
23:58Vancouver Intl
31 Jul
12:00Vancouver Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
23:35Dublin
WestJet
30 Aug
05:00Dublin
16h 06m
2 stops
21:06Vancouver Intl
5 Sep
07:00Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
22:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights to Vancouver, view some of our deals below.
KLM
14 May
01:55Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
16:05Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 May
04:25Dublin
20h 21m
2 stops
00:46Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
14:50Dublin
25h 15m
2 stops
16:05Vancouver Intl

Airports near Vancouver

Below you will find all the airports in Vancouver along with their distance from the city centre

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First