Cheap flights from Bucharest to Dublin from €19

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 31/5
Tue 7/6

Flight information for Bucharest to Dublin
(BUH to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bucharest to Dublin

Best price found

€19

Fastest flight time

3h 50m

Direct flights

Mon, Fri and Sat

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Bucharest in the past 72 hours is €19. The best return flight deal from Bucharest to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €60.
The fastest flight from Bucharest to Dublin takes 3h 50m
Direct flights go from Bucharest to Dublin on Monday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Blue Air, Ryanair and FlexFlight.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bucharest to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bucharest to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bucharest is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bucharest for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bucharest to Dublin?

at midday

Bucharest to Dublin flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest Bucharest to Dublin flight route?

Bucharest Otopeni Intl - Dublin

Fly from Bucharest Otopeni Intl to Dublin for the best Bucharest - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bucharest to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bucharest to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport (OTP) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€59
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Bucharest to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Bucharest are departing from Bucharest Otopeni Intl Airport. In May, €59 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Bucharest to Dublin which you can find when you fly OTP — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Bucharest to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bucharest to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
OTP18:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:05Dublin
12 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
37h 00m
2 stops
OTP15:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
10 Jun
OTP19:00Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:50Dublin
13 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
OTP07:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
OTP19:00Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:50Dublin
20 Jun
DUB18:25Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
OTP12:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
16 Jun
OTP18:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
OTP18:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
16 Jun
OTP18:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
OTP18:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
OTP10:40Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB14:30Dublin
26 Jun
DUB02:30Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
OTP20:55Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bucharest to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bucharest to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Jun
OTP19:00Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
OTP02:20Bucharest Otopeni Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
Ryanair
20 Jun
OTP17:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB21:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Bucharest

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bucharest to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
5 Jun
DUB05:05Dublin
34h 25m
2 stops
OTP15:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
3 Jun
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
5 Jun
DUB14:10Dublin
25h 20m
2 stops
OTP15:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Lufthansa
1 Jun
OTP14:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
15 Jun
DUB06:30Dublin
12h 20m
1 stop
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
SWISS
2 Jun
OTP12:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
5 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
OTP09:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
3 Jun
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
5 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
27h 00m
1 stop
OTP05:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
3 Jun
OTP18:50Bucharest Otopeni Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
5 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
27h 00m
1 stop
OTP05:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl

Ryanair flights from Bucharest to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Bucharest to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
10 Jun
OTP19:00Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:50Dublin
13 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
OTP07:35Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
16 Jun
OTP18:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
OTP18:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl
Ryanair
16 Jun
OTP18:15Bucharest Otopeni Intl
3h 50m
DUB22:05Dublin
20 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
OTP18:25Bucharest Otopeni Intl

SWISS flights from Bucharest to Dublin

Our best SWISS deals on Bucharest to Dublin flight tickets
SWISS
2 Jun
OTP12:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
5 Jun
DUB04:00Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
OTP09:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl
SWISS
2 Jun
OTP12:10Bucharest Otopeni Intl
29h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:30Dublin
5 Jun
DUB15:40Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
OTP09:30Bucharest Otopeni Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Bucharest to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bucharest to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Blue Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Blue Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bucharest to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Bucharest to Dublin will travel around 2535.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 3h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Bucharest to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cluj Napoca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€78
Oradea to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price€133

Similar Bucharest to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bucharest to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Bucharest.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Bucharest with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Bucharest to Dublin.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Bucharest to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.