Cheap Flights from Cork to Greece from €44

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Cork to Greece

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Greece
Fastest flight time9h 50mThe fastest flight from Cork to Greece takes 9h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Greece. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Rhodes Diagoras Airport, Cork Airport - Thera Santorini Airport and Cork Airport - Athens Eleftherios V. Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Greece

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Greece from Cork?

British Airways

British Airways and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Greece

What is the cheapest Cork to Greece flight route?

Cork - Thessaloniki Makedonia

Fly from Cork to Thessaloniki Makedonia for the best Cork - Greece flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Greece

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Greece by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
ORK17:25Cork
38h 10m
2 stops
ATH07:35Athens Eleftherios V.
22 Jan
ATH01:45Athens Eleftherios V.
28h 35m
1 stop
ORK06:20Cork
Ryanair
17 Jan
ORK17:25Cork
20h 50m
1 stop
ATH14:15Athens Eleftherios V.
22 Jan
ATH01:45Athens Eleftherios V.
10h 50m
1 stop
ORK12:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
ORK17:25Cork
38h 10m
2 stops
ATH07:35Athens Eleftherios V.
22 Jan
ATH06:35Athens Eleftherios V.
11h 15m
2 stops
ORK17:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
19h 25m
2 stops
ATH03:40Athens Eleftherios V.
22 Jan
ATH10:00Athens Eleftherios V.
20h 15m
3 stops
ORK06:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
31 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
18h 25m
2 stops
RHO02:40Rhodes Diagoras
15 Jan
RHO09:30Rhodes Diagoras
24h 15m
2 stops
ORK09:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan
ORK02:10Cork
8h 40m
1 stop
ATH10:50Athens Eleftherios V.
8 Jan
ATH01:10Athens Eleftherios V.
8h 05m
1 stop
ORK09:15Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Greece

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Greece, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Nov
ORK03:55Cork
22h 15m
3 stops
SKG02:10Thessaloniki Makedonia
Ryanair
29 Nov
ORK16:10Cork
16h 10m
1 stop
SKG08:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
ORK01:00Cork
52h 15m
3 stops
SKG05:15Thessaloniki Makedonia

Best airlines flying from Cork to Greece

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Greece with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom €184
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
British Airways
PriceFrom €211
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Greece offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Greece are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways and SWISS.


Alternative routes for Cork to Greece

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price€64
Dublin to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price€65
Dublin to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€108
Cork to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price€113
Dublin to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€128
Dublin to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price€168
Dublin to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price€174
Dublin to Naxos Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price€196
Dublin to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€234
Dublin to Paleochori Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price€245
Dublin to Argostoli Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price€296
Dublin to Parikia Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest price€354

Similar Cork to Greece flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Greece route