Cheap Flights from Dublin to Lviv from 35€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Lviv
(DUB to LWO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lviv
Best price found106€The best flight deal from Dublin to Lviv found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 106€
Fastest flight time4h 45mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Lviv takes 4h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Lviv. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl Airport.
Airports in Lviv1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lviv: Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl (LWO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lviv

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Lviv?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lviv from Dublin is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Lviv?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Lviv?

in the morning

Dublin to Lviv flights are approximately 5% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lviv from Dublin?

KLM

KLM, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Lviv

What is the cheapest Dublin to Lviv flight route?

Dublin - Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl

Fly from Dublin to Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl for the best Dublin - Lviv flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Lviv

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Lviv by changing tabs
Ryanair
30 Nov
DUB12:30Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
LWO15:10Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
3 Dec
LWO13:25Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov
DUB16:50Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
LWO13:20Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
3 Dec
LWO13:25Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
LOT
12 Jan
DUB12:40Dublin
17h 50m
1 stop
LWO06:30Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
19 Jan
LWO09:20Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
LWO05:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
18 Nov
LWO23:05Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:50Dublin
Ryanair
30 Nov
DUB06:00Dublin
33h 10m
2 stops
LWO15:10Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
3 Dec
LWO13:25Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB12:30Dublin
Austrian Airlines
11 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
LWO08:25Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
20 Jan
LWO11:05Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Lviv

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Lviv, view some of our deals below provided by LOT and Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB15:50Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
LWO03:40Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
DUB04:55Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
LWO18:25Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
19h 55m
2 stops
LWO03:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl

Search last-minute flights to Lviv from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Lviv
Lufthansa
19 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
17h 15m
2 stops
LWO07:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
25 Oct
LWO23:55Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin
LOT
21 Oct
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 50m
1 stop
LWO11:20Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
28 Oct
LWO14:15Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
24h 20m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
19 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
LWO03:10Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
25 Oct
LWO17:35Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
18h 05m
1 stop
LWO07:30Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
28 Oct
LWO07:10Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Austrian Airlines
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
31h 30m
2 stops
LWO09:25Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
26 Oct
LWO12:05Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
20 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
5h 05m
1 stop
LWO07:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
25 Oct
LWO23:55Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
9h 00m
1 stop
DUB08:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Lviv

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Lviv with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom 152€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 199€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom 226€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl, such as KLM, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl is about 2110.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 4h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Lviv

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Kharkiv Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price138€
Dublin to Odesa Flights
Fastest flight time26h 30m
Cheapest price290€
Cork to Lviv Flights
Fastest flight time32h 25m
Cheapest price718€

Similar Dublin to Lviv flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Lviv route

Flights to other cities in Ukraine

Lost the lust for Lviv? Check out some flights to other cities in Ukraine