Cheap flights from Dublin to Madrid

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Madrid
(DUB to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Madrid
Best price found29€The best flight deal from Dublin to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 29€
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Madrid takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsWed, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Dublin to Madrid on Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Iberia Express.
Airports in Madrid1 airportThere is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Madrid?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Dublin is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Madrid?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Madrid?

at midday

Dublin to Madrid flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid from Dublin?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Iberia, and Iberia Express are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Madrid

What is the cheapest Dublin to Madrid flight route?

Dublin - Madrid Barajas

Fly from Dublin to Madrid Barajas for the best Dublin - Madrid flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Madrid flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Madrid is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Madrid by changing tabs
Ryanair
10 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
16 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
2h 50m
MAD04:55Madrid Barajas
12 Dec
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
Ryanair
10 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
16 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
18 Nov
DUB00:00Dublin
17h 20m
1 stop
MAD17:20Madrid Barajas
23 Nov
MAD16:10Madrid Barajas
27h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
Ryanair
10 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
16 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
Ryanair
10 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
16 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD05:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD03:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
23 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas

Search last-minute flights to Madrid from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Madrid
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
MAD04:10Madrid Barajas
21 Oct
MAD13:45Madrid Barajas
2h 30m
DUB16:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
26h 45m
2 stops
MAD18:15Madrid Barajas
21 Oct
MAD13:45Madrid Barajas
2h 30m
DUB16:15Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
MAD19:15Madrid Barajas
20 Oct
MAD17:30Madrid Barajas
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 50m
1 stop
MAD19:15Madrid Barajas
21 Oct
MAD09:20Madrid Barajas
31h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB04:50Dublin
23h 20m
1 stop
MAD04:10Madrid Barajas
21 Oct
MAD02:55Madrid Barajas
2h 30m
DUB05:25Dublin
Ryanair
21 Oct
DUB05:40Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
MAD17:15Madrid Barajas
23 Oct
MAD10:35Madrid Barajas
9h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Madrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 40€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Iberia
PriceFrom 41€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 60€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom 74€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Iberia Express
PriceFrom 77€
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom 103€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 110€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SWISS
PriceFrom 111€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
British Airways
PriceFrom 194€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Madrid Barajas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Iberia Express.

  • How far is Dublin to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    Dublin and Madrid Barajas are 1449.4 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 35m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Shannon to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price135€
Cork to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price161€

Similar Dublin to Madrid flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Madrid route