Cheap flights from Dublin to Longyearbyen from €331

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Longyearbyen
(DUB to LYR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Longyearbyen
Best price found€346The best flight deal from Dublin to Longyearbyen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €346
Fastest flight time48h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Longyearbyen takes 48h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Longyearbyen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Longyearbyen Svalbard Airport.
Airports in Longyearbyen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Longyearbyen: Longyearbyen Svalbard (LYR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Longyearbyen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Longyearbyen?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Longyearbyen?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Longyearbyen flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Longyearbyen from Dublin?

SAS

SAS is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Longyearbyen

What is the cheapest Dublin to Longyearbyen flight route?

Dublin - Longyearbyen Svalbard

Fly from Dublin to Longyearbyen Svalbard for the best Dublin - Longyearbyen flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Longyearbyen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Longyearbyen by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
DUB08:20Dublin
22h 10m
1 stop
LYR06:30Longyearbyen Svalbard
26 Jan
LYR09:45Longyearbyen Svalbard
21h 55m
3 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
SAS
17 Dec
DUB03:55Dublin
52h 15m
1 stop
LYR08:10Longyearbyen Svalbard
20 Dec
LYR10:45Longyearbyen Svalbard
20h 55m
2 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
19h 55m
3 stops
LYR08:00Longyearbyen Svalbard
25 Jan
LYR09:45Longyearbyen Svalbard
21h 55m
3 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
19h 55m
3 stops
LYR08:00Longyearbyen Svalbard
26 Jan
LYR09:45Longyearbyen Svalbard
21h 55m
3 stops
DUB07:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
19h 55m
3 stops
LYR08:00Longyearbyen Svalbard
27 Jan
LYR09:45Longyearbyen Svalbard
24h 40m
3 stops
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
18h 10m
3 stops
LYR06:30Longyearbyen Svalbard
25 Jan
LYR09:45Longyearbyen Svalbard
21h 55m
3 stops
DUB07:40Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Longyearbyen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Longyearbyen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom €274
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Longyearbyen Svalbard offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Longyearbyen Svalbard, such as SAS and Norwegian may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Longyearbyen Svalbard by plane?

    Dublin and Longyearbyen Svalbard are 2894.8 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 18h 10m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Longyearbyen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€30
Dublin to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price€129
Dublin to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€102
Cork to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price€101
Dublin to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest price€215
Dublin to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time33h 50m
Cheapest price€565
Dublin to Narvik Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€129
Dublin to Haugesund Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price€118

Similar Dublin to Longyearbyen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Longyearbyen route