Cheap flights from Dublin to Malmö

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Flight information for Dublin to Malmö
(DUB to MMA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Malmö
Best price found197€The best flight deal from Dublin to Malmö found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 197€
Fastest flight time5h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Malmö takes 5h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Malmö. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Malmö Airport.
Airports in Malmö1 airportThere is 1 airport near Malmö: Malmö (MMX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Malmö

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Malmö?

in the morning

Dublin to Malmö flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dublin to Malmö flight route?

Dublin - Malmö

Fly from Dublin to Malmö for the best Dublin - Malmö flight prices


Dublin to Malmö flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Malmö by changing tabs
SAS
5 Nov
DUB06:25Dublin
5h 55m
1 stop
MMX12:20Malmö
8 Nov
MMX05:45Malmö
25h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:35Dublin
SAS
5 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
10h 20m
2 stops
MMX17:20Malmö
8 Nov
MMX01:25Malmö
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
SAS
5 Nov
DUB07:00Dublin
10h 20m
2 stops
MMX17:20Malmö
8 Nov
MMX02:10Malmö
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Malmö

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Malmö, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
DUB02:25Dublin
24h 20m
2 stops
MMX02:45Malmö
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
DUB03:00Dublin
48h 45m
3 stops
MMX03:45Malmö
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
DUB15:10Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
MMX02:45Malmö

Alternative routes for Dublin to Malmö

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Gothenburg Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price82€
Dublin to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price86€
Cork to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price119€
Shannon to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price309€