Cheap flights from Dublin to Medellín from €308

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Dublin to Medellín

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Medellín
Fastest flight time21h 48mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Medellín takes 21h 48m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Medellín. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl Airport.
Airports in Medellín2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Medellín: Medellín Enrique Olaya (EOH), Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl (MDE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Medellín

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dublin to Medellín flight route?

Dublin - Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl

Fly from Dublin to Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl for the best Dublin - Medellín flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Medellín

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Medellín by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
DUB00:00Dublin
22h 10m
2 stops
MDE22:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
10 Mar
MDE05:50Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
United Airlines
23 Feb
DUB07:10Dublin
53h 51m
2 stops
MDE13:01Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
2 Mar
MDE13:44Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
58h 21m
2 stops
DUB00:05Dublin
American Airlines
23 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MDE14:15Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
1 Mar
MDE19:59Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
27h 56m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
21h 55m
3 stops
MDE22:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
11 Mar
MDE09:00Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
21h 55m
3 stops
MDE22:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
11 Mar
MDE05:38Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
22h 27m
3 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
DUB00:15Dublin
21h 55m
2 stops
MDE22:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
11 Mar
MDE09:00Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Medellín

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Medellín, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB01:15Dublin
21h 27m
2 stops
MDE22:42Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
DUB01:15Dublin
31h 19m
3 stops
MDE08:34Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
DUB01:30Dublin
21h 21m
3 stops
MDE22:51Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl

Search last-minute flights to Medellín from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Medellín
United Airlines
31 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
28h 39m
2 stops
MDE08:39Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
4 Mar
MDE13:44Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
31h 16m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
32h 45m
3 stops
MDE14:30Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
4 Mar
MDE10:21Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
26h 49m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
American Airlines
31 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MDE14:15Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
3 Mar
MDE20:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 54m
2 stops
MDE18:04Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
3 Mar
MDE23:30Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
48h 05m
3 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
€1,501
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
54h 51m
3 stops
MDE13:01Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
4 Mar
MDE05:38Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
41h 57m
3 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
€1,726
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
54h 51m
3 stops
MDE13:01Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
3 Mar
MDE20:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
37h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:50Dublin
€3,142
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Medellín

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Medellín flight tickets
American Airlines
23 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MDE14:15Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
1 Mar
MDE19:59Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
27h 56m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
American Airlines
3 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MDE14:15Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
10 Mar
MDE20:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
American Airlines
31 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MDE14:15Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
3 Mar
MDE20:10Medellín Jose Maria Cordova Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Medellín offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Medellín are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Iberia.

  • How far is Dublin to Medellín by plane?

    There are 8084.2 km between Dublin and Medellín. 16h 38m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Medellín

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Bogotá Flights
Fastest flight time19h 04m
Cheapest price€472
Dublin to Barranquilla Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price€586
Dublin to Cartagena Flights
Fastest flight time17h 38m
Cheapest price€572
Dublin to Cali Flights
Fastest flight time31h 38m
Cheapest price€584

Similar Dublin to Medellín flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Medellín route

Flights to other cities in Colombia

Lost the lust for Medellín? Check out some flights to other cities in Colombia