Cheap flights from Dublin to Zurich

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Zurich
(DUB to ZRH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Zurich
Best price found80€The best flight deal from Dublin to Zurich found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 80€
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Zurich takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Dublin to Zurich on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is SWISS.
Airports in Zurich1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zurich: Zurich (ZRH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Zurich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Zurich?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Zurich from Dublin is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Zurich?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Zurich?

at midday

Dublin to Zurich flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zurich from Dublin?

SWISS

Aer Lingus, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Zurich

What is the cheapest Dublin to Zurich flight route?

Dublin - Zurich

Fly from Dublin to Zurich for the best Dublin - Zurich flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Zurich flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Zurich is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Zurich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Zurich by changing tabs
SWISS
18 Nov
DUB06:20Dublin
2h 10m
ZRH08:30Zurich
21 Nov
ZRH04:10Zurich
2h 25m
DUB06:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
6h 40m
1 stop
ZRH12:25Zurich
21 Nov
ZRH04:10Zurich
2h 25m
DUB06:35Dublin
KLM
3 Dec
DUB12:20Dublin
4h 05m
1 stop
ZRH16:25Zurich
5 Dec
ZRH12:30Zurich
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
SWISS
6 Nov
DUB15:00Dublin
2h 05m
ZRH17:05Zurich
13 Nov
ZRH11:55Zurich
2h 20m
DUB14:15Dublin
SWISS
2 Nov
DUB10:50Dublin
2h 10m
ZRH13:00Zurich
7 Nov
ZRH04:10Zurich
2h 25m
DUB06:35Dublin
SWISS
20 Nov
DUB09:50Dublin
2h 10m
ZRH12:00Zurich
21 Nov
ZRH04:10Zurich
2h 25m
DUB06:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Zurich

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Zurich, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, KLM and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
ZRH04:10Zurich
Aer Lingus
12 Nov
DUB01:20Dublin
2h 15m
ZRH03:35Zurich
KLM
18 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
17h 50m
1 stop
ZRH02:15Zurich

Search last-minute flights to Zurich from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Zurich
Lufthansa
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
3h 55m
1 stop
ZRH05:50Zurich
26 Oct
ZRH03:05Zurich
4h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
ZRH06:40Zurich
31 Oct
ZRH17:30Zurich
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
SWISS
19 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
2h 15m
ZRH13:10Zurich
26 Oct
ZRH08:40Zurich
2h 25m
DUB11:05Dublin
Austrian Airlines
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
26h 05m
2 stops
ZRH04:00Zurich
26 Oct
ZRH08:45Zurich
10h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
ZRH06:40Zurich
25 Oct
ZRH07:15Zurich
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
28h 15m
2 stops
ZRH06:40Zurich
25 Oct
ZRH17:30Zurich
22h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:50Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Zurich

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Zurich with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom 87€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 118€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 127€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom 132€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Zurich offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Zurich, such as SWISS, Aer Lingus, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Zurich by plane?

    Zurich is 1238.2 km away from Dublin. 2h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Zurich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Basel Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price64€
Dublin to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price100€
Cork to Basel Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price124€
Cork to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price154€
Shannon to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price169€
Cork to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price173€
Shannon to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price244€

Similar Dublin to Zurich flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Zurich route

Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Zurich? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland