Cheap flights from Dublin to Harare from €417

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Harare
(DUB to HRE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Harare

Best price found

€417

Fastest flight time

18h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Harare

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Harare from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €417. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Harare found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €755.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Harare takes 18h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Harare. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Harare Airport.
There is 1 airport near Harare: Harare (HRE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Harare

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Harare?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Harare from Dublin is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Harare?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Harare?

at midday. Dublin to Harare flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Harare from Dublin?

Ethiopian Air. British Airways, Emirates, and Ethiopian Air are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Harare

What is the cheapest Dublin to Harare flight route?

Dublin - Harare. Fly from Dublin to Harare for the best Dublin - Harare flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Harare flights?

44 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Harare is approximately 44 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Harare, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Harare Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Harare is DUB — HRE with an average price of €726 RT during the month of January.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Harare Airport (HRE)€726
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Harare

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Harare by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
DUB14:10Dublin
39h 50m
3 stops
HRE06:00Harare
20 Apr
HRE07:50Harare
31h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:50Dublin
Qatar Airways
8 Mar
DUB08:50Dublin
18h 40m
2 stops
HRE03:30Harare
17 Mar
HRE14:45Harare
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin
Emirates
28 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HRE10:00Harare
28 Mar
HRE14:50Harare
26h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
€1,016
Find similar
British Airways
12 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
23h 35m
3 stops
HRE04:30Harare
19 Mar
HRE14:45Harare
24h 00m
3 stops
DUB14:45Dublin
€1,075
Find similar
Egypt Air
11 Jul
DUB10:20Dublin
19h 40m
3 stops
HRE06:00Harare
26 Jul
HRE08:25Harare
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin
€1,130
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Mar
DUB09:20Dublin
19h 40m
3 stops
HRE05:00Harare
19 Mar
HRE07:50Harare
52h 10m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Harare

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Harare, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
DUB10:20Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
HRE07:35Harare
Qatar Airways
27 Apr
DUB11:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
HRE06:05Harare
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
DUB10:20Dublin
33h 40m
3 stops
HRE20:00Harare

Search last-minute flights to Harare from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Harare
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB08:15Dublin
19h 45m
3 stops
HRE04:00Harare
22 Feb
HRE20:50Harare
17h 30m
2 stops
DUB14:20Dublin
Emirates
2 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HRE10:00Harare
23 Feb
HRE13:45Harare
26h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
€1,119
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB08:20Dublin
33h 40m
2 stops
HRE18:00Harare
22 Feb
HRE20:50Harare
21h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB08:20Dublin
19h 40m
3 stops
HRE04:00Harare
23 Feb
HRE11:05Harare
20h 50m
3 stops
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
26h 40m
2 stops
HRE10:50Harare
23 Feb
HRE03:40Harare
36h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
€1,027
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HRE10:00Harare
23 Feb
HRE13:45Harare
28h 00m
2 stops
DUB17:45Dublin
€1,099
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Harare

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Harare with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom €571Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom €599Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Kenya Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €644Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €689Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €747Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €1,141Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights

British Airways flights from Dublin to Harare

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Harare flight tickets
British Airways
12 Mar
DUB04:55Dublin
23h 35m
3 stops
HRE04:30Harare
19 Mar
HRE14:45Harare
24h 00m
3 stops
DUB14:45Dublin
€1,075
Find similar
British Airways
25 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
21h 40m
3 stops
HRE03:30Harare
4 Mar
HRE13:45Harare
23h 30m
3 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
€1,258
Find similar

Emirates flights from Dublin to Harare

Our best Emirates deals on Dublin to Harare flight tickets
Emirates
28 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HRE10:00Harare
28 Mar
HRE14:50Harare
26h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
€1,016
Find similar
Emirates
25 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HRE10:00Harare
4 Mar
HRE13:45Harare
26h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
€1,066
Find similar
Emirates
2 Feb
DUB08:10Dublin
25h 50m
1 stop
HRE10:00Harare
23 Feb
HRE13:45Harare
26h 10m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
€1,119
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Harare offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Harare are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ethiopian Air, Qatar Airways, and Kenya Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ethiopian Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Harare by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Harare will travel around 8677.0 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 05m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Harare

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cork to Harare Flights
Fastest flight time29h 25m
Cheapest price€868

Similar Dublin to Harare flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Harare route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Harare . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Harare flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Harare from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Harare now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Harare and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.