Cheap flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport from €347

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport
(DUB to MDW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport
Best price found€354The best return flight deal from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €354. The best one-way flight to Chicago Midway Airport from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €347
Fastest flight time16h 36mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport takes 16h 36m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Chicago Midway Airport.

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport by changing tabs
Delta
21 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MDW17:15Chicago Midway
10 Jan
MDW08:29Chicago Midway
20h 51m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
KLM
28 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 36m
2 stops
MDW17:31Chicago Midway
3 Feb
MDW06:10Chicago Midway
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
Air France
31 Jan
DUB01:00Dublin
16h 31m
2 stops
MDW17:31Chicago Midway
5 May
MDW08:42Chicago Midway
15h 18m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB06:55Dublin
34h 10m
3 stops
MDW17:05Chicago Midway
13 Feb
MDW01:00Chicago Midway
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
Delta
21 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MDW17:15Chicago Midway
10 Jan
MDW08:29Chicago Midway
20h 51m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
Delta
26 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 36m
2 stops
MDW17:31Chicago Midway
26 Apr
MDW09:11Chicago Midway
14h 04m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Delta and KLM
KLM
17 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 48m
2 stops
MDW17:43Chicago Midway
Delta
13 Mar
DUB00:55Dublin
15h 30m
2 stops
MDW17:25Chicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
DUB02:15Dublin
41h 47m
3 stops
MDW20:02Chicago Midway

Search last-minute flights to Chicago Midway Airport from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport
Delta
16 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
17h 13m
2 stops
MDW18:08Chicago Midway
24 Jan
MDW08:29Chicago Midway
20h 51m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
DUB01:00Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MDW17:20Chicago Midway
26 Dec
MDW08:44Chicago Midway
26h 16m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
KLM
15 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
15h 03m
2 stops
MDW23:28Chicago Midway
26 Dec
MDW13:00Chicago Midway
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
Delta
13 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
MDW17:20Chicago Midway
17 Feb
MDW12:35Chicago Midway
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 07m
2 stops
MDW00:47Chicago Midway
17 Feb
MDW01:00Chicago Midway
29h 05m
3 stops
DUB06:05Dublin

Delta flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport

Our best Delta deals on Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport flight tickets
Delta
21 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MDW17:15Chicago Midway
10 Jan
MDW08:29Chicago Midway
20h 51m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
Delta
21 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MDW17:15Chicago Midway
10 Jan
MDW08:29Chicago Midway
20h 51m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
Delta
26 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 36m
2 stops
MDW17:31Chicago Midway
26 Apr
MDW09:11Chicago Midway
14h 04m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

KLM flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport flight tickets
KLM
28 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 36m
2 stops
MDW17:31Chicago Midway
3 Feb
MDW06:10Chicago Midway
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
KLM
10 Feb
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 48m
2 stops
MDW17:43Chicago Midway
13 Feb
MDW06:10Chicago Midway
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
KLM
18 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MDW17:15Chicago Midway
3 Jan
MDW08:44Chicago Midway
26h 16m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin

  • How far is Dublin to Chicago Midway by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Chicago Midway will travel around 5899.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 30m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price€210

  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport?

    Confirm your travel details to search for the latest offers for flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport. While browsing offers there will be the option to toggle “Price Alerts”. You’ll then receive updates when prices for the flight route increase or decrease.

  • How can I save money on flights from Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport with momondo?

    With “Price Forecast”, learn how soon you should book your flight in advance. Down to the day of week and time of day, our information can inform you on the ideal time to book to save on your travel. Our “Price Calendar” shows you at a quick glance when to book your travel for lower rates. By setting “Price Alerts” you can monitor changes in price and target the ideal time to book. Search for your trip destination by budget amount via our “Explore” feature. Whether you’re looking for ideas for your next travel adventure or cost-cutting tips, our “Discover” content is a great place to start.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.


Similar Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Chicago Midway Airport route