Cheap flights from Ireland to Southampton from €38

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Southampton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Southampton

Best price found

€38

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Southampton

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Southampton from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €38. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Southampton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €77.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Southampton takes 1h 20m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Southampton. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport, Dublin Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport and Knock Intl Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport.
There is 1 airport near Southampton: Southampton Eastleigh (SOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Southampton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Southampton from Ireland?

Aer Lingus. Aer Lingus, Blue Islands, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Southampton

What is the cheapest Ireland to Southampton flight route?

Dublin - Southampton Eastleigh. Fly from Dublin to Southampton Eastleigh for the best Ireland - Southampton flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Southampton

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Southampton by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
4 Nov
DUB09:35Dublin
1h 35m
SOU11:10Southampton Eastleigh
7 Nov
SOU10:40Southampton Eastleigh
1h 40m
DUB12:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
SOU04:50Southampton Eastleigh
7 Nov
SOU10:40Southampton Eastleigh
1h 40m
DUB12:20Dublin
KLM
4 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
SOU04:50Southampton Eastleigh
7 Nov
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
17 Nov
DUB08:35Dublin
1h 35m
SOU10:10Southampton Eastleigh
19 Nov
SOU10:40Southampton Eastleigh
1h 40m
DUB12:20Dublin
Aer Lingus
18 Nov
DUB08:35Dublin
1h 35m
SOU10:10Southampton Eastleigh
20 Nov
SOU10:40Southampton Eastleigh
1h 40m
DUB12:20Dublin
Eastern Airways
21 Oct
DUB10:35Dublin
1h 25m
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
25 Oct
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB09:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Southampton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Southampton, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and KLM
British Airways
22 Oct
DUB03:15Dublin
1h 20m
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
4 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
SOU04:50Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
1 Oct
DUB03:15Dublin
1h 20m
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh

Search last-minute flights to Southampton from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Southampton
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB03:15Dublin
1h 20m
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
1 Oct
SOU07:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB08:55Dublin
Eastern Airways
1 Oct
DUB09:35Dublin
1h 25m
SOU11:00Southampton Eastleigh
4 Oct
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB09:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB03:15Dublin
1h 20m
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
1 Oct
SOU07:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB08:55Dublin
KLM
30 Sep
DUB16:45Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
SOU12:50Southampton Eastleigh
2 Oct
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:20Dublin
Eastern Airways
30 Sep
DUB10:35Dublin
1h 25m
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
3 Oct
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB09:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB03:15Dublin
1h 20m
SOU04:35Southampton Eastleigh
1 Oct
SOU08:05Southampton Eastleigh
7h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Southampton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Southampton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €64Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Aer Lingus flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €93Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
FlybePriceFrom €94Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
Blue IslandsPriceFrom €134Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Blue Islands flights
KLMPriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
Eastern AirwaysPriceFrom €178Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Eastern Airways flights

Eastern Airways flights from Ireland to Southampton

Our best Eastern Airways deals on Ireland to Southampton flight tickets
Eastern Airways
21 Oct
DUB10:35Dublin
1h 25m
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
25 Oct
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB09:55Dublin
Eastern Airways
24 Nov
DUB09:35Dublin
1h 25m
SOU11:00Southampton Eastleigh
28 Nov
SOU07:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB08:55Dublin
Eastern Airways
1 Oct
DUB09:35Dublin
1h 25m
SOU11:00Southampton Eastleigh
4 Oct
SOU08:30Southampton Eastleigh
1h 25m
DUB09:55Dublin

KLM flights from Ireland to Southampton

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Southampton flight tickets
KLM
4 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
SOU04:50Southampton Eastleigh
7 Nov
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
KLM
17 Nov
DUB12:20Dublin
15h 30m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
19 Nov
SOU04:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
KLM
9 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
19h 35m
1 stop
SOU03:50Southampton Eastleigh
14 Mar
SOU05:20Southampton Eastleigh
12h 45m
1 stop
ORK18:05Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Southampton Eastleigh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Southampton Eastleigh are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flybe, Eastern Airways, and Blue Islands.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Southampton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€13
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€20
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price€28
Dublin to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€23
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€25
Dublin to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€76
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€16
Dublin to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€18
Dublin to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€19
Knock to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€46
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€36
Cork to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 09m
Cheapest price€33

Similar Ireland to Southampton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Southampton route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Ireland to Southampton flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Southampton that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Southampton from Ireland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Ireland to Southampton.

Price alerts on flights to Southampton from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.