Cheap flights from Dublin to Muscat from €162

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Muscat
(DUB to MCT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Muscat
Fastest flight time10h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Muscat takes 10h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Muscat. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Muscat Seeb Airport.
Airports in Muscat1 airportThere is 1 airport near Muscat: Muscat Seeb (MCT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Muscat

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Muscat?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Muscat from Dublin is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Muscat?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Muscat?

in the morning

Dublin to Muscat flights are approximately 53% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Muscat from Dublin?

KLM

British Airways, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Muscat

What is the cheapest Dublin to Muscat flight route?

Dublin - Muscat Seeb

Fly from Dublin to Muscat Seeb for the best Dublin - Muscat flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Muscat flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Muscat is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Muscat

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Muscat by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
16h 55m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
19 Feb
MCT23:25Muscat Seeb
17h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
16 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
MCT22:05Muscat Seeb
22 Feb
MCT20:20Muscat Seeb
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
MCT21:50Muscat Seeb
20 Feb
MCT10:00Muscat Seeb
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
Qatar Airways
6 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
10h 10m
1 stop
MCT12:30Muscat Seeb
19 Feb
MCT23:40Muscat Seeb
29h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
20 Feb
MCT03:25Muscat Seeb
27h 30m
3 stops
DUB06:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
27 Feb
MCT03:25Muscat Seeb
27h 20m
3 stops
DUB06:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Muscat

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Muscat, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
16h 55m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
29h 55m
3 stops
MCT22:45Muscat Seeb
Qatar Airways
6 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
10h 10m
1 stop
MCT12:30Muscat Seeb

Search last-minute flights to Muscat from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Muscat
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
16h 55m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
1 Feb
MCT23:25Muscat Seeb
14h 25m
2 stops
DUB13:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
23 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
33h 10m
1 stop
MCT15:20Muscat Seeb
1 Feb
MCT20:20Muscat Seeb
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
MCT21:50Muscat Seeb
2 Feb
MCT10:00Muscat Seeb
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
Qatar Airways
25 Jan
DUB08:55Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
MCT18:50Muscat Seeb
26 Jan
MCT11:40Muscat Seeb
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
16h 55m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
2 Feb
MCT14:55Muscat Seeb
24h 50m
3 stops
DUB15:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DUB01:55Dublin
16h 25m
2 stops
MCT18:20Muscat Seeb
26 Jan
MCT12:55Muscat Seeb
34h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Muscat

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Muscat with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €274
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom €306
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €421
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €460
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Turkish Airlines flights from Dublin to Muscat

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dublin to Muscat flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
16 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
MCT22:05Muscat Seeb
22 Feb
MCT20:20Muscat Seeb
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
23 Jan
DUB06:10Dublin
33h 10m
1 stop
MCT15:20Muscat Seeb
1 Feb
MCT20:20Muscat Seeb
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin
Turkish Airlines
19 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
MCT22:05Muscat Seeb
26 Feb
MCT20:20Muscat Seeb
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Muscat

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Muscat flight tickets
Lufthansa
6 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
MCT21:50Muscat Seeb
20 Feb
MCT10:00Muscat Seeb
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
Lufthansa
16 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
MCT21:50Muscat Seeb
23 Feb
MCT10:00Muscat Seeb
30h 00m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
MCT21:50Muscat Seeb
2 Feb
MCT10:00Muscat Seeb
11h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Muscat Seeb offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Muscat Seeb are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, KLM, and British Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Muscat Seeb by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Muscat Seeb is about 6254.2 km. 9h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Dublin to Muscat flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Muscat route