Cheap flights from Dublin to Sarajevo from €41

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Sarajevo
(DUB to SJJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Sarajevo

Best price found

€41

Fastest flight time

4h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Sarajevo

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Sarajevo from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €41. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Sarajevo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €186.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Sarajevo takes 4h 45m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Sarajevo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Sarajevo Butmir Airport.
There is 1 airport near Sarajevo: Sarajevo Butmir (SJJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Sarajevo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Sarajevo?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Sarajevo from Dublin is November. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Sarajevo?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Sarajevo?

in the morning. Dublin to Sarajevo flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sarajevo from Dublin?

Lufthansa. Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Sarajevo

What is the cheapest Dublin to Sarajevo flight route?

Dublin - Sarajevo Butmir. Fly from Dublin to Sarajevo Butmir for the best Dublin - Sarajevo flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Sarajevo flights?

28 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Sarajevo is approximately 28 days to departure

When travelling from Dublin to Sarajevo, the most popular airport to fly into is Sarajevo Butmir Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Sarajevo Butmir Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Sarajevo Butmir Airport, Tuzla Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Tuzla. The cheapest route from Dublin to Sarajevo is DUB — SJJ with an average price of €177 RT during the month of February.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Sarajevo Butmir Airport (SJJ)€177
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Tuzla Intl Airport (TZL)€441
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Sarajevo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Sarajevo by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
DUB15:55Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
SJJ08:15Sarajevo Butmir
10 Mar
SJJ05:30Sarajevo Butmir
12h 40m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
24h 50m
1 stop
SJJ07:50Sarajevo Butmir
28 Feb
SJJ05:20Sarajevo Butmir
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
SWISS
15 Mar
DUB08:40Dublin
24h 15m
1 stop
SJJ08:55Sarajevo Butmir
21 Mar
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
13 May
DUB06:55Dublin
20h 25m
1 stop
SJJ03:20Sarajevo Butmir
22 May
SJJ10:25Sarajevo Butmir
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Austrian Airlines
6 May
DUB01:55Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
SJJ18:10Sarajevo Butmir
8 May
SJJ02:10Sarajevo Butmir
11h 35m
2 stops
DUB13:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB17:45Dublin
14h 30m
2 stops
SJJ08:15Sarajevo Butmir
3 Mar
SJJ05:30Sarajevo Butmir
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Sarajevo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Sarajevo, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB02:10Dublin
25h 45m
1 stop
SJJ03:55Sarajevo Butmir
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
DUB02:20Dublin
25h 35m
1 stop
SJJ03:55Sarajevo Butmir
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DUB00:00Dublin
7h 50m
1 stop
SJJ07:50Sarajevo Butmir

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Sarajevo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Sarajevo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €171Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Sarajevo

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Sarajevo flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
24h 50m
1 stop
SJJ07:50Sarajevo Butmir
28 Feb
SJJ05:20Sarajevo Butmir
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
Lufthansa
21 Feb
DUB07:00Dublin
24h 50m
1 stop
SJJ07:50Sarajevo Butmir
28 Feb
SJJ05:20Sarajevo Butmir
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
Lufthansa
22 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
21h 40m
2 stops
SJJ03:20Sarajevo Butmir
28 Feb
SJJ05:20Sarajevo Butmir
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin

SWISS flights from Dublin to Sarajevo

Our best SWISS deals on Dublin to Sarajevo flight tickets
SWISS
15 Mar
DUB08:40Dublin
24h 15m
1 stop
SJJ08:55Sarajevo Butmir
21 Mar
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:50Dublin
SWISS
9 Mar
DUB07:40Dublin
33h 20m
2 stops
SJJ17:00Sarajevo Butmir
16 Mar
SJJ10:45Sarajevo Butmir
46h 05m
2 stops
DUB08:50Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Sarajevo Butmir offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Sarajevo Butmir are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Croatia Airlines, and SWISS.

  • How far is Dublin to Sarajevo Butmir by plane?

    Dublin and Sarajevo Butmir are 2081.6 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 7h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Sarajevo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Tuzla Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price€81

Similar Dublin to Sarajevo flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Sarajevo route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Sarajevo flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Sarajevo that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Sarajevo from Dublin with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Sarajevo from Dublin.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Sarajevo flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.