Cheap flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca from €88

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Shannon to Palma de Mallorca
(SNN to PMI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

Best price found

€143

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat

Airports in Palma de Mallorca

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Palma de Mallorca from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €143. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €106.
The fastest flight from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca takes 2h 45m
Direct flights go from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Palma de Mallorca: Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan (PMI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Palma de Mallorca?

Wednesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca?

in the morning. Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Palma de Mallorca from Shannon?

Ryanair. Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

What is the cheapest Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flight route?

Shannon - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan. Fly from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan for the best Shannon - Palma de Mallorca flight prices

How far in advance should you book Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flights?

13 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca is approximately 13 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Shannon Airport to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport. When booking your trip to Palma de Mallorca, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Palma de Mallorca, you can try Cork Airport (in Cork) or Knock Intl Airport (in Knock). The least expensive flight option from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca will typically be ORK — PMI during the month of February with an average price of €76 RT.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)€76
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)€202
Search Flight Deals
Knock Intl Airport (NOC) to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport (PMI)€156
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
17h 25m
1 stop
PMI09:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
27 Feb
PMI16:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13h 50m
1 stop
SNN06:05Shannon
Ryanair
1 Apr
SNN11:15Shannon
22h 15m
2 stops
PMI09:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
17 Apr
PMI02:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
5h 30m
1 stop
SNN08:15Shannon
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
19h 10m
2 stops
PMI11:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
27 Feb
PMI16:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
13h 50m
1 stop
SNN06:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
SNN16:15Shannon
19h 10m
2 stops
PMI11:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
27 Feb
PMI17:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
17h 10m
2 stops
SNN10:10Shannon
Ryanair
1 Apr
SNN11:15Shannon
22h 15m
2 stops
PMI09:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Apr
PMI03:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18h 05m
1 stop
SNN21:40Shannon
Ryanair
13 Apr
SNN08:05Shannon
2h 45m
PMI10:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18 Apr
PMI10:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 50m
SNN12:50Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
SNN03:50Shannon
8h 20m
2 stops
PMI12:10Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
United Airlines
11 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
25h 45m
2 stops
PMI10:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
€6,390
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €92Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €131Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Lufthansa flights

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flight tickets
Ryanair
1 Apr
SNN11:15Shannon
22h 15m
2 stops
PMI09:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
17 Apr
PMI02:45Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
5h 30m
1 stop
SNN08:15Shannon
Ryanair
1 Apr
SNN11:15Shannon
22h 15m
2 stops
PMI09:30Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Apr
PMI03:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18h 05m
1 stop
SNN21:40Shannon
Ryanair
13 Apr
SNN08:05Shannon
2h 45m
PMI10:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
18 Apr
PMI10:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 50m
SNN12:50Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Lufthansa, and British Airways.

  • How far is Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan is 1702.9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 45m.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Palma de Mallorca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€49
Dublin to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€39
Cork to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€71
Cork to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price€248
Knock to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€156
Dublin to Mahón Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€79

Similar Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Palma de Mallorca route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Palma de Mallorca that suits you.

Flights from Shannon to Palma de Mallorca with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Shannon to Palma de Mallorca flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.