Cheap flights from Dublin to Peshawar from €448

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Peshawar
(DUB to PEW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Peshawar

Best price found

€448

Fastest flight time

13h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Peshawar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Peshawar from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €448. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Peshawar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €739.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Peshawar takes 13h 10m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Peshawar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Peshawar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Peshawar: Peshawar (PEW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Peshawar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Peshawar?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Peshawar?

at midday

Dublin to Peshawar flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Peshawar from Dublin?

Emirates

Emirates and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Peshawar

What is the cheapest Dublin to Peshawar flight route?

Dublin - Peshawar

Fly from Dublin to Peshawar for the best Dublin - Peshawar flight prices

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Islamabad Intl Airport (ISB)€566
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Peshawar Airport (PEW)€777
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dublin to Peshawar, the most popular airport to fly into is Peshawar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Peshawar Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Dublin Airport to depart from when travelling to Peshawar and Dublin Airport, located in Dublin is a great option. When travelling from Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Peshawar. The nearest airport to Peshawar Airport is Islamabad Intl Airport which is located in Islamabad. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Peshawar will typically be DUB — ISB during the month of May with an average price of €566 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Peshawar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Peshawar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
DUB14:55Dublin
31h 05m
2 stops
PEW22:00Peshawar
7 Oct
PEW11:25Peshawar
23h 35m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
Emirates
20 Sep
DUB10:20Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
PEW23:30Peshawar
1 Nov
PEW05:00Peshawar
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Iberia
24 Jun
DUB02:20Dublin
38h 45m
2 stops
PEW17:05Peshawar
6 Oct
PEW23:50Peshawar
36h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:20Dublin
Qatar Airways
20 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 50m
1 stop
PEW17:50Peshawar
31 Oct
PEW23:15Peshawar
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
€1,018
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 40m
2 stops
PEW23:30Peshawar
1 Nov
PEW05:00Peshawar
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 40m
2 stops
PEW23:30Peshawar
1 Nov
PEW05:00Peshawar
30h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Peshawar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Peshawar, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DUB20:55Dublin
33h 30m
3 stops
PEW06:25Peshawar
Qatar Airways
6 Jul
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 05m
1 stop
PEW17:05Peshawar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DUB20:55Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
PEW01:05Peshawar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Peshawar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Peshawar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
EmiratesPriceFrom €560Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €653Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Emirates flights from Dublin to Peshawar

Our best Emirates deals on Dublin to Peshawar flight tickets
Emirates
20 Sep
DUB10:20Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
PEW23:30Peshawar
1 Nov
PEW05:00Peshawar
14h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Emirates
23 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
PEW23:30Peshawar
9 Sep
PEW05:00Peshawar
31h 10m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
Emirates
24 Jun
DUB10:20Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
PEW23:30Peshawar
7 Oct
PEW05:00Peshawar
15h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
€1,008
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to Peshawar

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to Peshawar flight tickets
Qatar Airways
20 Sep
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 50m
1 stop
PEW17:50Peshawar
31 Oct
PEW23:15Peshawar
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
€1,018
Find similar
Qatar Airways
23 Jun
DUB04:15Dublin
12h 50m
1 stop
PEW17:05Peshawar
8 Sep
PEW23:50Peshawar
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
€1,262
Find similar
Qatar Airways
24 Jun
DUB11:00Dublin
30h 05m
1 stop
PEW17:05Peshawar
6 Oct
PEW23:50Peshawar
13h 40m
1 stop
DUB13:30Dublin
€1,304
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Peshawar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Peshawar, such as Emirates and Qatar Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Peshawar by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Peshawar is about 6266.4 km. Typically, this will take 12h 50m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Peshawar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€642
Dublin to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price€534
Dublin to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€477
Dublin to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price€799
Shannon to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time41h 50m
Cheapest price€974

Similar Dublin to Peshawar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Peshawar route

Flights to other cities in Pakistan

Lost the lust for Peshawar? Check out some flights to other cities in Pakistan

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Peshawar flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Peshawar that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Peshawar from Dublin with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Peshawar from Dublin. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Peshawar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.