Cheap flights from Dublin to Halifax from €360

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 2/12
Thu 9/12

Flight information for Dublin to Halifax
(DUB to YHZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Halifax
Best price found€544The best flight deal from Dublin to Halifax found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €544
Fastest flight time10h 57mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Halifax takes 10h 57m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Halifax. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Halifax Intl Airport.
Airports in Halifax1 airportThere is 1 airport near Halifax: Halifax Intl (YHZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Halifax

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Halifax?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Halifax from Dublin is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Halifax?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Halifax?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Halifax flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Halifax from Dublin?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Halifax

What is the cheapest Dublin to Halifax flight route?

Dublin - Halifax Intl

Fly from Dublin to Halifax Intl for the best Dublin - Halifax flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Halifax flights?

41 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Halifax is approximately 41 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Halifax

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Halifax by changing tabs
Air Canada
6 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
32h 05m
2 stops
YHZ13:10Halifax Intl
13 Jan
YHZ01:15Halifax Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
10h 57m
1 stop
YHZ16:02Halifax Intl
13 Jan
YHZ06:05Halifax Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
14h 57m
1 stop
YHZ20:02Halifax Intl
4 Jan
YHZ08:15Halifax Intl
15h 05m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
€1,205
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
32h 05m
2 stops
YHZ13:10Halifax Intl
13 Jan
YHZ06:05Halifax Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
United Airlines
18 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
55h 17m
2 stops
YHZ11:17Halifax Intl
4 Jan
YHZ02:30Halifax Intl
43h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
€1,305
Find similar
Air Canada
19 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
29h 47m
2 stops
YHZ10:52Halifax Intl
4 Jan
YHZ16:25Halifax Intl
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
€1,034
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Halifax

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Halifax, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
33h 39m
3 stops
YHZ22:24Halifax Intl
KLM
16 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
36h 06m
2 stops
YHZ00:26Halifax Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
DUB12:45Dublin
31h 45m
2 stops
YHZ20:30Halifax Intl

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Halifax

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Halifax with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom €367
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
WestJet
PriceFrom €399
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Halifax Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Halifax Intl, such as WestJet, Air Canada, and Aer Lingus may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Halifax Intl by plane?

    There are 4169.1 km between Dublin and Halifax Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 57m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Halifax

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sydney, Nova Scotia Flights
Fastest flight time28h 06m
Cheapest price€486

Similar Dublin to Halifax flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Halifax route