Find cheap flights to Peshawar

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Peshawar

Summary info about Peshawar flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€229

Best Return Price

€606

Fastest flight time

12h 55m

Operated By

3 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Peshawar from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €229 (Dublin to Peshawar).
The best return flight price to Peshawar from Ireland in the last 72 hours is €606 (Dublin to Peshawar).
The fastest flight to Peshawar from Ireland takes 12h 55m (Dublin to Peshawar).
There are 3 airlines operating flights to Peshawar, including Iberia, Qatar Airways and Emirates.

Peshawar flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Peshawar flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Peshawar?

The month of April is another great option to travel to Peshawar, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around €605.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Peshawar?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Peshawar from Treorchy for €158. This is 93% cheaper than most flight deals to Peshawar. To find the cheapest price to Peshawar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Peshawar?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Peshawar is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Peshawar at midday for as low as €681. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Peshawar, so prices are often more expensive at around €917 per ticket.

How long does it take to fly to Peshawar?

The flight from Ireland to Peshawar depends on which airports you’re departing from and arriving to, and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Dublin (a popular airport in Ireland) to Islamabad Intl (the most popular airport in Peshawar), then the flight time is 12h 50m on average. If you fly from Shannon (another popular airport in Ireland) to Islamabad Intl, then the average flight time is .

Cheapest flights to Peshawar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Peshawar airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Peshawar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Peshawar

Dublin (DUB) to Islamabad (ISB)

Typically, flights to Peshawar from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Islamabad Intl, which has an average price of €670

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PESHAWAR FROM DUBLINMay26% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Peshawar costs on average just €597 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PESHAWAR FROM DUBLINJuly33% more expensiveIt costs about €1,081 for flights to Peshawar from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PESHAWAR FROM DUBLINJune568% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Peshawar from Dublin in June than any other month

Frequently asked questions about flying to Peshawar

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Peshawar is possible. If you are planning a flight to Peshawar, consider booking flights to Islamabad Intl Airport (131 km from Peshawar city centre).

Peshawar Airport has an average price of €2,328 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Peshawar. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Peshawar flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Peshawar found recently by users on momondo
Qatar Airways
12 Feb
DUB02:35Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar
11 Mar
PEW22:00Peshawar
32h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
DUB02:35Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar
20 Mar
PEW06:10Peshawar
50h 20m
3 stops
DUB08:30Dublin
Qatar Airways
1 Mar
DUB08:50Dublin
30h 40m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar
13 Mar
PEW23:00Peshawar
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
DUB02:35Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar
20 Mar
PEW02:15Peshawar
37h 20m
2 stops
DUB15:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
21 Feb
DUB02:35Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar
19 Mar
PEW23:00Peshawar
32h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
DUB02:35Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar
11 Mar
PEW22:00Peshawar
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Peshawar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Peshawar, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB01:30Dublin
44h 00m
3 stops
PEW21:30Peshawar
Multiple Airlines
5 Mar
DUB12:00Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
PEW20:10Peshawar
Qatar Airways
5 Mar
DUB02:35Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
PEW15:30Peshawar

Other cabin classes for Peshawar flights

Explore alternative premium cabin options for your flight to Peshawar

Which airlines fly to Peshawar?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Peshawar

Which airlines fly to Peshawar?

Based on our data, the most popular airlines that fly to Peshawar from Ireland are Turkish Airlines, Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways and British Airways. There may also be other airline options depending on where in Ireland you’re flying from.

Emirates Flights to Peshawar

7 Emirates flights head to Peshawar on average each week. Most will be flying from Dubai Intl to Peshawar, the most popular route that Emirates operates to Peshawar. Prices vary based on when and where you fly from - the cheapest Emirates flight to Peshawar found in the past 3 days on momondo was €550, departing from Dublin. Emirates is the most popular choice on momondo for this route and has been scored 8.4/10 by 137 of our users.

Qatar Airways Flights to Peshawar

Qatar Airways flies to Peshawar 4 times per week usually, making it a popular airline to fly with, particularly when heading to Peshawar from Doha Hamad Intl. Qatar Airways (rating: 7.9, 337 reviews) varies in price depending on when and where you want to fly to Peshawar from. The best Qatar Airways ticket price found on momondo to Peshawar was from Dublin (€592 return).


Popular routes to Peshawar

Most frequently searched flights to Peshawar along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Peshawar Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price€611

Start planning your trip to Peshawar


Flights to other cities in Pakistan

Lost the lust for Peshawar? Check out some flights to other cities in Pakistan

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Peshawar. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

All flight searches to Peshawar on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Peshawar.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Peshawar, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Peshawar and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.