Cheap flights from Dublin to Port Louis from €372

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Port Louis
(DUB to MRU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Port Louis

Best price found

€372

Fastest flight time

14h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Port Louis

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Port Louis from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €372. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Port Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €560.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Port Louis takes 14h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Port Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport.
There is 1 airport near Port Louis: Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. (MRU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Port Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Port Louis?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Port Louis from Dublin is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Port Louis?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Port Louis?

in the morning. Dublin to Port Louis flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port Louis from Dublin?

Air France. Air France, British Airways, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Port Louis

What is the cheapest Dublin to Port Louis flight route?

Dublin - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.. Fly from Dublin to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. for the best Dublin - Port Louis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Port Louis flights?

21 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Port Louis is approximately 21 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Port Louis, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Port Louis will typically be DUB — MRU during the month of December with an average price of €586 RT.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport (MRU)€586
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Port Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Port Louis by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
DUB07:00Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22 Jan
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DUB03:35Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22 Mar
MRU04:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
Air France
1 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
MRU04:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14 Feb
MRU05:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
34h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
SWISS
20 Jan
DUB14:15Dublin
55h 45m
2 stops
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
3 Feb
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
28h 30m
2 stops
DUB10:50Dublin
Turkish Airlines
1 Feb
DUB11:55Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MRU04:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
28 Feb
MRU15:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
Austrian Airlines
10 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
24h 40m
2 stops
MRU00:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
8 Feb
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
39h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Port Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Port Louis, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines, Emirates and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Austrian Airlines
9 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
48h 40m
2 stops
MRU00:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
3 May
DUB13:50Dublin
32h 50m
1 stop
MRU22:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Search last-minute flights to Port Louis from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Port Louis
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12 Dec
MRU14:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
30h 20m
3 stops
DUB20:50Dublin
Austrian Airlines
9 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
48h 40m
2 stops
MRU00:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
4 Jan
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
€1,302
Find similar
Emirates
9 Dec
DUB15:50Dublin
16h 05m
1 stop
MRU07:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
4 Jan
MRU18:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
€1,393
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12 Dec
MRU11:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 05m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12 Dec
MRU11:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
34h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB03:50Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
MRU21:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
4 Jan
MRU16:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:25Dublin
€1,090
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Port Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Port Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom €575Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €590Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €605Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights
SWISSPriceFrom €612Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €745Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €754Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Port Louis

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Port Louis flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DUB03:35Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
MRU22:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22 Mar
MRU04:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
Lufthansa
30 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
33h 25m
2 stops
MRU21:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15 Feb
MRU03:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
Lufthansa
3 Jan
DUB03:35Dublin
17h 55m
2 stops
MRU21:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15 Feb
MRU03:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin

Air France flights from Dublin to Port Louis

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Port Louis flight tickets
Air France
1 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
MRU04:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14 Feb
MRU05:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
34h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
Air France
1 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
26h 55m
2 stops
MRU06:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14 Feb
MRU05:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
34h 25m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin
Air France
1 Feb
DUB12:05Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MRU04:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14 Feb
MRU08:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
31h 05m
2 stops
DUB15:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air France, Emirates, and Turkish Airlines.

  • How far is Dublin to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. is about 10184.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 50m.


Similar Dublin to Port Louis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Port Louis route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Port Louis flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Port Louis that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Port Louis flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Port Louis by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Port Louis from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.