Cheap Flights from Cork to Boston from €299

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Cork to Boston
(ORK to BOS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Boston
Best price found€262The best flight deal from Cork to Boston found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €262
Fastest flight time10h 44mThe fastest flight from Cork to Boston takes 10h 44m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Boston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Boston Logan Intl Airport.
Airports in Boston2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Boston: Boston Logan Intl (BOS), Boston Harbor SPB (BNH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Boston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Boston?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Boston from Cork is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Boston?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Boston?

at midday

Cork to Boston flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Boston from Cork?

KLM

British Airways and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Cork to Boston

What is the cheapest Cork to Boston flight route?

Cork - Boston Logan Intl

Fly from Cork to Boston Logan Intl for the best Cork - Boston flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Boston

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Boston by changing tabs
KLM
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
11h 50m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl
3 Feb
BOS14:00Boston Logan Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
ORK02:45Cork
Delta
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
11h 50m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl
3 Feb
BOS12:15Boston Logan Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
British Airways
19 Dec
ORK06:50Cork
14h 55m
1 stop
BOS21:45Boston Logan Intl
5 Jan
BOS13:55Boston Logan Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
ORK02:10Cork
10h 55m
1 stop
BOS13:05Boston Logan Intl
25 Jan
BOS13:55Boston Logan Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
ORK00:50Cork
Air Canada
16 Jan
ORK02:10Cork
16h 00m
2 stops
BOS18:10Boston Logan Intl
25 Jan
BOS13:45Boston Logan Intl
35h 05m
2 stops
ORK00:50Cork
Delta
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
15h 20m
2 stops
BOS16:20Boston Logan Intl
3 Feb
BOS12:15Boston Logan Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Boston

Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
ORK11:00Cork
33h 05m
3 stops
BOS20:05Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
ORK11:00Cork
37h 51m
3 stops
BOS00:51Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
ORK11:00Cork
27h 20m
2 stops
BOS14:20Boston Logan Intl
€1,166
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cork to Boston

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Boston with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €270
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom €365
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Boston Logan Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Boston Logan Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, KLM, and Air France.

  • How far is Cork to Boston Logan Intl by plane?

    Cork and Boston Logan Intl are 4695.5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 10h 50m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Cork to Boston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price€241
Shannon to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price€426
Milltown (Kerry) to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price€623

Similar Cork to Boston flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Boston route