Find cheap flights to Seoul

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Cheapest flights to Seoul airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Seoul airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Incheon

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Seoul

Dublin (DUB) to Seoul (SEL)

Typically, flights to Seoul from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Seoul, which has an average price of €638

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SEOUL FROM DUBLINMarch9% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Seoul costs on average just €584 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SEOUL FROM DUBLINJuly25% more expensiveIt costs about €797 for flights to Seoul from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SEOUL FROM DUBLINDecember287% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Seoul from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Seoul?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Seoul?

    €42 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Seoul. This flight is from Okinawa and is 94% cheaper than most flights to Seoul. To find the cheapest price to Seoul from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Seoul?

    The cheapest month to fly to Seoul from Ireland is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around €584, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of May is another great option to travel to Seoul, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around €586.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Seoul?

    We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Seoul 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Seoul for €638. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Seoul at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as €469 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Seoul?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Seoul from Ireland is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as €618. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. Flights from Ireland to Seoul on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around €762. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Seoul?

    Flying to Seoul from Ireland in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as €592 when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. At midday is when there is more demand to fly to Seoul, so prices are often more expensive at around €682 per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Seoul?

    Those flying to Seoul could potentially find better pricing at Incheon Intl Airport (49 km from Seoul city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Seoul?

    You can find deals at Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport for €713pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Seoul flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Seoul found recently by users on momondo
KLM
28 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
ICN01:40Incheon Intl
10 Feb
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
Turkish Airlines
4 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
16h 25m
1 stop
ICN04:30Incheon Intl
28 Jan
ICN19:40Incheon Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
Air France
9 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
30h 05m
1 stop
ICN18:10Incheon Intl
17 Jan
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
ICN18:10Incheon Intl
13 Feb
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
Etihad Airways
10 Nov
DUB01:40Dublin
22h 40m
2 stops
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
14 Jan
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
Air France
1 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
30h 05m
1 stop
ICN18:10Incheon Intl
9 Jan
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Seoul

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Seoul, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
DUB15:45Dublin
36h 45m
3 stops
ICN04:30Incheon Intl
Qatar Airways
9 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
ICN02:55Incheon Intl
Qatar Airways
23 Nov
DUB08:55Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
ICN02:55Incheon Intl

Airports near Seoul

Below you will find all the airports in Seoul along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Seoul

Most frequently searched flights to Seoul along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€482
Cork to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price€579
Shannon to Seoul Flights
Fastest flight time40h 40m
Cheapest price€820

Start planning your trip to Seoul


Flights to other cities in South Korea

Lost the lust for Seoul? Check out some flights to other cities in South Korea