Book flights with Lufthansa

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Quick facts about Lufthansa

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Lufthansa

Cheapest Route

€24

Most Popular Route

BRU to MAD

Shortest Flight

1h 10m

Longest Flight

22h 30m
The cheapest route Lufthansa flies is from Madrid Barajas to Brussels Bruxelles-National for €24
Flying from Brussels Bruxelles-National to Madrid Barajas is currently the most popular Lufthansa route
The quickest Lufthansa flight route is 1h 10m from Frankfurt am Main (FRA) to Milan (MXP)
The longest Lufthansa flight route is 22h 30m from Madrid (MAD) to London (LHR)

Return Lufthansa flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Lufthansa recently found by momondo users
Lufthansa
2 Mar
DUB03:35Dublin
2h 00m
FRA05:35Frankfurt am Main
6 Mar
FRA01:45Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB03:50Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
2h 00m
FRA03:00Frankfurt am Main
19 Mar
FRA02:45Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB04:50Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
2h 00m
FRA06:35Frankfurt am Main
27 Mar
FRA11:40Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB13:45Dublin
Lufthansa
12 Apr
DUB13:30Dublin
2h 00m
FRA15:30Frankfurt am Main
17 Apr
FRA11:40Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB13:45Dublin
Lufthansa
11 May
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 00m
FRA03:55Frankfurt am Main
5 Jun
FRA17:10Frankfurt am Main
2h 05m
DUB19:15Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Mar
DUB14:15Dublin
2h 15m
MUC16:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss
27 Mar
MUC04:25Munich Franz Josef Strauss
2h 30m
DUB06:55Dublin

One-way Lufthansa flight deals

Find and compare Lufthansa flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Lufthansa
10 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 00m
FRA03:55Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
10 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 00m
FRA03:55Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
10 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
2h 00m
FRA03:55Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
17 Apr
DUB06:40Dublin
2h 15m
MUC08:55Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa
15 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
2h 00m
FRA10:00Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa
3 Mar
DUB13:15Dublin
2h 15m
MUC15:30Munich Franz Josef Strauss

Lufthansa Reviews

7.5
GoodBased on 11,809 verified guest reviews
8.2Crew
7.5Comfort
7.3Entertainment
7.7Overall
7.7Boarding
7.1Food

Sort by:
Date
3.3 Poor
KAYAK
Cons:Very long flight
9.6 Wonderful
KAYAK
Cons:Flight was delayed 40 minutes and arrived 2 hours later.
8.6 Very Good
KAYAK
Pros:Great staff , amazing dinner, and the entertainment screen size was best
Cons:Seats could be a little bigger
2.0 Poor
KAYAK
Pros:Nothing
Cons:Poor customer service, was booked off twice without being informed.
8.6 Very Good
KAYAK
Cons:No entertainment

Popular Lufthansa routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Lufthansa routes.
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin
Fastest flight time1h 59m
Cheapest price€24
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€25
Dublin to Munich
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€65
Munich to Dublin
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€66
Paris to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€135
Paris to Munich
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€152
London to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€164
Amsterdam to Munich
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€175
Copenhagen to Munich
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€243
London to Munich
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€244
New York to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€685
Toronto to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price€702

Information about flying with Lufthansa

Yes, Lufthansa has 53 weekly flights scheduled to fly out of Dublin.

Lufthansa flies a total of 590 routes per year to 72 countries. Dublin, their most popular domestic destination, is just one of 44 domestic routes Lufthansa flies on a routine basis. Frankfurt am Main is the most popular destination out of 546 international routes.

Munich Franz Josef Strauss is the most popular airport that Lufthansa serves, followed by Berlin Brandenburg and Hamburg.

Check the flight status for Lufthansa using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the Lufthansa flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for Lufthansa flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call Lufthansa at +353 1 8 44 55 44 or visit their website at lufthansa.com.

Madrid Barajas to London Heathrow and back with 1 stop for €79 per ticket is the cheapest return international flight we could find from Lufthansa. If you want a one-way international flight from Lufthansa, the least expensive one we could find was for €24 per ticket flying from Madrid Barajas to Brussels Bruxelles-National with 1 stop.


Lufthansa Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Lufthansa
Sat 1/28